This exquisite custom-built home at 38 Still Hollow Road in the desirable Tewksbury Township, NJ, offers luxurious living with thoughtful upgrades and premium finishes throughout. Nestled in a serene setting, this residence combines sophisticated elegance with exceptional functionality, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort.Step inside to discover a stunning custom kitchen designed for the discerning chef, featuring high-end appliances, ample cabinetry, and thoughtful details. The adjacent living room impresses with a dramatic coffered ceiling and elegant built-ins, creating a warm and inviting focal point.Custom moulding graces the interiors, adding timeless architectural charm. Built-in speakers are wired throughout the home and extend to the exterior, allowing seamless audio enjoyment indoors and out.The first floor includes a versatile 5th bedroom/office with custom built-ins and a tailored custom office closet, ideal for remote work or guests. A practical mudroom features custom lockers and benches for effortless organization.Upstairs, the master bedroom suite is a true retreat, complete with a custom dressing area, built-ins, and a cozy electric fireplace. All bathrooms have been updated, with radiant heated floors in the primary bath and the Jack-and-Jill bathroom for added luxury.Just refinished hardwood floors (November 2025) gleam throughout much of the main living areas, enhancing the home's fresh, move-in-ready appeal.
Under contract
$1,875,000
38 Still Hollow Rd, Tewksbury Twp., NJ 08833
5beds
4,952sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
5.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$379/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 198 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Francis M. Peterpaul 973-589-0055,
Peterpaul Real Estate Agency,
Anthony J. Peterpaul
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4016918
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Dressing Room, Fireplace, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 19 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 2 Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator-Built-In, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filter, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast, Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Bedroom 1, Family Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,952
- Total interior livable area: 4,952 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive, Hard Surface, See Remarks
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 5.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.38 acers
- Features: Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1924000320000000070009
- Other equipment: Generator-Built-In
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Custom Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2015
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic 5+ Bedroom Town Verified
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Garbage Extra Charge
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Billiards Room, Fitness Center, Storage
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Lebanon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $379/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $895,000
- Annual tax amount: $21,740
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,875,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,875,000+143.5%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2015 | Sold | $770,000+254%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Sold | $217,500-13%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2001 | Sold | $250,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,740 | $895,000 |
| 2024 | $21,740 +2.8% | $895,000 |
| 2023 | $21,140 +4% | $895,000 |
| 2022 | $20,334 -2.3% | $895,000 |
| 2021 | $20,820 +2% | $895,000 -4.7% |
| 2020 | $20,411 +1.5% | $938,700 +18.9% |
| 2019 | $20,103 +1.2% | $789,600 |
| 2018 | $19,874 +7.9% | $789,600 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $18,421 -6.4% | $756,500 |
| 2016 | $19,690 +168.3% | $756,500 -9.4% |
| 2015 | $7,340 | $835,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08833