Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story Colonial — the perfect place to call home! Conveniently located near shopping centers and restaurants, this home offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout.
The first-floor primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private full bath for added convenience. Recent updates include brand-new carpeting, new countertops, and kitchen sink. First floor laundry and a good size pantry as well. Sliding glass doors lead to the backyard, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing outdoors.
Additional highlights include a formal dining room and a partially finished basement offering extra living or recreational space. Delayed Negotiations until May 20th
OPEN HOUSE~Sat May 16, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Active
$349,900
381 Old Country Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
4beds
2,226sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First-floor primary suiteWalk-in closetNew countertopsFirst floor laundryFormal dining roomGood size pantryBrand-new carpeting
- 5 days |
- 2,151 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
HUNT Real Estate Corporation 585-672-1689,
Michael DeFelice 585-356-0753
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1680538
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,226
- Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 150
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2628000450100015069000
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Copperfield Rdg Sec 03
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,200
- Annual tax amount: $10,402
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+133.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/1996 | Sold | $149,900$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $224,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $224,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $224,200 +9.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $205,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $205,000 +6.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $193,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $193,000 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $181,000 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $172,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $172,400 +15% |
| 2005 | -- | $149,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $149,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $149,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $149,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $149,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $149,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14612