Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,700

    3830 Kensingwood Trce, Decatur, GA 30032

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $100,700 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $1,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,700

    $87,000 - $116,000

    $1,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome in Decatur! Fresh paint and Furnished upon Request Comfortable 2-bed, 1.5-bath townhome in a quiet Decatur community. Features open living space, bright bedrooms, private balcony, and all major appliances. Washer and dryer included or removable. Option to rent furnished or unfurnished. One parking space. Near Indian Creek MARTA, bus routes, and I-285. Zoned for Rowland Elementary, Bethune Middle, and Towers High. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1522905034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2021Sold$90,000+201%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2013Listing removed$29,900$24/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Discount Properties Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for sale$29,900+647.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Discount Properties Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold$4,000-75%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$16,000-46.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Georgia Rebate Realty, LLC #03012958 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$29,900-28.6%$24/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Discount Properties Report a problem
    10/29/2009Listed for sale$41,900-30.2%$34/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Discount Properties Report a problem
    6/22/2008Listing removed$60,000$48/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$60,000-0.8%$48/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    11/19/2007Sold$60,471+9.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2006Sold$55,000+29.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2004Sold$42,608$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,995 +1.2%$44,400 +1.2%
    2024$1,971 +43.3%$43,880 +44.7%
    2023$1,376 -12.6%$30,320 -14.2%
    2022$1,574 +93.8%$35,320 +96.7%
    2021$812 -34.7%$17,960 -35.4%
    2020$1,244 +24%$27,800 +24.6%
    2019$1,004 +32.1%$22,320 +36.8%
    2018$760 -6.9%$16,320 -6.8%
    2017$816 +44%$17,520 +42.7%
    2016$567 $12,280 +677.2%
    2014$567 $1,580 -36.3%
    2013-- $2,480
    2012-- $2,480 -18%
    2011-- $3,024 -83.7%
    2010$768 -19.9%$18,560 -30.6%
    2009$959 -10.9%$26,760
    2008$1,076 $26,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30032