These contemporary new construction homes are located just minutes from the Medical Center, Downtown, U of H, and TSU campuses. This new development offers living that features first-floor living with high-end finishes throughout the home including Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern shaker cabinets and hardware. The primary bedroom features his and hers walk-in closets, and a gorgeous bathroom featuring a walk-in shower & freestanding tub. The second floor features a flex space with a built-in desk and all bedrooms have access to a balcony! Each home has private driveways and a large backyard space with endless possibilities.
New construction
$345,000
3835 Mainer St, Houston, TX 77021
3beds
2,184sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
2,500.34 Square Feet Lot
$337,500 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large backyard spaceStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsFirst-floor livingPrivate driveways
- 48 days |
- 30 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Spiller TREC #0727120 281-851-9421,
Keller Williams Preferred
Source: HAR,MLS#: 48099085
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Balcony
- Flooring: Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,184
- Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 2,500.34 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1453370010002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Synthetic Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,358
- Annual tax amount: $6,014
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$337,500
$321,000 - $354,000
$2,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $350,000-1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $354,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $354,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $354,900-1.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listing removed | $359,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,000-1.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 -2.8% | $349,358 -4.3% |
| 2024 | $7,636 +27% | $364,927 +22.3% |
| 2023 | $6,014 +309.2% | $298,476 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union