Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • $424,900

    3867 Sapphire Rd, Wellington, NV 89444

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1994
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $414,800 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsStainless steel appliancesWarm wood cabinetryLarge center islandBeautifully remodeled kitchenTile backsplashFresh exterior paint
    Experience modern living and breathtaking Nevada views in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 1.34 acres in Wellington. Surrounded by sweeping mountain and valley scenery, this move-in ready property combines stylish modern finishes with the peaceful charm of wide-open country living. Inside, natural light pours through the open layout, leading to a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring a large center island, quartz countertops, warm wood cabinetry, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for entertaining, gathering, and everyday living. The living room is anchored by a modern electric fireplace with a custom mantel and stylish accent wall, creating a warm and inviting focal point. Step outside onto the back deck and take in the endless high-desert views and unforgettable Northern Nevada sunsets. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or hosting friends and family, the outdoor space offers beauty, serenity, and room to roam. The property also includes a detached 2-car garage, additional 2-car carport, and plenty of space for RVs, trailers, boats, and outdoor toys. Extensive upgrades provide both style and peace of mind, including a new furnace and AC system, new water heater, new propane tank service line, fresh exterior paint, new LVP flooring, carpeting, baseboards, and updated lighting throughout. A rare opportunity to enjoy modern comfort, stunning views, and country living—all in one beautifully updated home.
    14 days
    |
    538
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wesley Pittman B.1003065 775-908-7775,

    TrueNest Properties,

    Grecia Cardona S.198982 775-722-8672,

    TrueNest Properties

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005738MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 1.34 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 102215001135
      • Zoning: SFR
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,275
      • Annual tax amount: $1,197
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $414,800

        $394,000 - $436,000

        $1,822/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Contingent$424,900$272/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005738 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$424,900+173.1%$272/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005738 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Sold$155,593-54.2%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/6/2025Listed for sale$340,000$218/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250002655 Report a problem
        2/26/2025Listing removed$340,000$218/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240001918 Report a problem
        3/27/2024Pending sale$340,000$218/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240001918 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Price change$340,000-13.9%$218/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240001918 Report a problem
        2/26/2024Listed for sale$395,000+12.9%$253/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240001918 Report a problem
        8/5/2022Sold$350,000+1.4%$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/1/2022Pending sale$345,000$221/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220007675 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Price change$345,000-1.4%$221/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220007675 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Listed for sale$350,000+42.9%$224/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220007675 Report a problem
        8/11/2006Sold$245,000$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,163 +3%$56,275 -2%
        2024$1,129 +3%$57,409 +5.1%
        2023$1,096 +3%$54,602 +24.1%
        2022$1,064 +3%$43,988 -2.6%
        2021$1,033 $45,155 +4.8%
        2020-- $43,071
        2019$1,003 $43,071 +7.2%
        2018$1,003 +6.1%$40,166 +2.9%
        2017$945 $39,036 +18.1%
        2016$945 +2.6%$33,044
        2015$921 +3.2%$33,044 +3.1%
        2014$893 $32,049 +35.3%
        2013-- $23,682 -7.5%
        2012-- $25,593 -43.6%
        2011-- $45,410 -3.6%
        2010-- $47,087 -19.9%
        2009-- $58,796 -10.3%
        2008-- $65,534 +13.8%
        2007-- $57,563 +25.2%
        2006-- $45,964 +33.2%
        2005$913 +7.3%$34,502 +9.7%
        2004$851 $31,454 +0.4%
        2003-- $31,324 +1.1%
        2002-- $30,988

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 89444

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable