Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (3/23)
    $190,900

    3882 Waldrop Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $189,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Price Reduction! Spacious and Updated Waldrop Station Townhome. Original owner, includes generous square footage, hardwood floors, patio and lots of closet space. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom interior unit features a large open living and dining room, a storage area in the rear of the home. Highly accessible to all major expressways, retail, local amenities and Georgia Perimeter College. An easy commute to Hartsfield Airport, Downtown Decatur, Agnes Scott College, Emory University & Hospitals. Excellent opportunity for owner occupant or investor! Motivated Seller. Buyer carpet flooring allowance
    104 days
    |
    176
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shakhan King 404-510-0780,

    Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10686493MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 071 07 135
      • Special conditions: As Is,Investor Owned

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Waldrop Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $392 annually
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $208,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,073
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $189,500

        $180,000 - $199,000

        $1,732/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$1,650-5.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7731136 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$190,900-0.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10686493 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Listed for rent$1,750+9.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7731136 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$191,900-8.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10686493 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$210,000-2.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7714811 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Listing removed$215,000
        Source: GAMLS #10407084 Report a problem
        11/3/2024Listed for sale$215,000+1.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10407084 Report a problem
        10/24/2024Listing removed$211,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7430805 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Listing removed$1,600
        Source: FMLS GA #7454036 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Price change$1,600-5.9%
        Source: FMLS GA #7454036 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Price change$211,000-0.5%
        Source: FMLS GA #7430805 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Listed for rent$1,700
        Source: FMLS GA #7454036 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Price change$212,000-1.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7430805 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listed for sale$215,000+53.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7430805 Report a problem
        1/22/2021Sold$140,000-3.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/23/2020Pending sale$145,000
        Source: Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc. #6802517 Report a problem
        10/30/2020Listed for sale$145,000+16.9%
        4/3/2007Sold$124,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,073 -3.5%$83,200 -4%
        2024$4,221 +11.2%$86,680 +10.9%
        2023$3,795 +36.4%$78,160 +39.6%
        2022$2,782 +79.1%$56,000 +17.8%
        2021$1,553 +24.2%$47,520 +24%
        2020$1,251 +7.7%$38,320 +6.3%
        2019$1,162 +32%$36,040 +29.3%
        2018$880 +8.5%$27,880 +10.8%
        2017$811 +35.1%$25,160 +28.6%
        2016$600 $19,560 +9.6%
        2014$600 $17,840 +21.9%
        2013-- $14,640
        2012-- $14,640 -29.6%
        2011-- $20,784 -28.3%
        2010$624 $29,000
        2009$624 -32.6%$29,000 -37.8%
        2008$927 $46,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable