Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    3906 Garrison Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,539sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $210,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,300

    $198,000 - $223,000

    $1,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready and updated home in West Toledo! This 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home offers 1,539 sq.ft. of comfortable living with a full-basement and a detached garage. The finished attic features a private en suite - perfect for a primary suite, guest space, or home office. Major updates include a new roof (2023), HVAC (2021), and water heater (2020). Conveniently located near shopping and the expressway and situated in the desirable Elmhurst Elementary district. A fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Conrad 419-708-1252,

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Bought with:

    Mark Hughes, 2022007614

    3Sixty5 Realty

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10003548

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Mini Split
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,539
    • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Off Street, Additional Parking, Detached Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 43X107
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0702154

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo
    • Subdivision: Replat Hampton Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$210,000$136/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$210,000$136/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$210,000$136/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$210,000-2.3%$136/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$215,000$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$215,000$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$215,000$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Contingent$215,000$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$215,000+7.5%$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003548 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Sold$200,000+73.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2020Sold$115,000-7.9%$75/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6058171 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Pending sale$124,900$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central Group Inc #6058171 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$124,900$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central Group Inc #6058171 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,658 -5.1%$44,100 -1.7%
    2023$2,801 -0.2%$44,870
    2022$2,805 +19.6%$44,870
    2021$2,344 +11.9%$44,870 +20.8%
    2020$2,095 +2.7%$37,135
    2019$2,040 -0.1%$37,135
    2018$2,042 -2.1%$37,135 +2.3%
    2017$2,085 +0.4%$36,295 -65%
    2016$2,077 +1%$103,700
    2015$2,055 +18.6%$103,700 +185.7%
    2014$1,733 $36,300
    2013$1,733 +4.2%$36,300
    2012$1,662 -3.6%$36,300 -7.9%
    2011$1,725 +0.2%$39,410
    2010$1,722 -1.7%$39,410
    2009$1,752 -7.1%$39,410 -13%
    2008$1,886 +4.5%$45,300
    2007$1,804 -16.2%$45,300
    2006$2,153 +10.6%$45,300 +11.4%
    2004$1,948 -0.3%$40,680
    2003$1,954 +4.3%$40,680 +21.1%
    2002$1,874 +15.5%$33,600
    2001$1,622 -45%$33,600
    2000$2,947 $33,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux