Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    3920 Garrison Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $207,900 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,900

    $198,000 - $218,000

    $1,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well kept and ready for to move in! This 3 bedroom with finished rec room has a sided exterior and well appointed kitchen with a deceiving amount of cabinets and cupboards! In addition, you will get a very hard to find 1/2 bath on the first floor. The yard is meticulously cared for and you can enjoy cooking out and entertaining on your deck overlooking a a private rear yard setting. Utility shed allows for extra storage along with your garage. The seller has pre purchased a first American Home Warranty that runs approximately until October.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John A. Fesh 419-531-4431,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Christopher Webb, 2021000141

    The Danberry Co.

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6116234

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,224
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Garage spaces: 1.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40x107
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0702164
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$190,000+13.4%$155/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116234 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Pending sale$167,500$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116234 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Contingent$167,500$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116234 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$167,500+28.9%$137/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116234 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Sold$129,900$106/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6044104 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Pending sale$129,900$106/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6044104 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listed for sale$129,900-2.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6044104 Report a problem
    5/16/2007Sold$132,900+35.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/1999Sold$98,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,567 -2.4%$42,665 +1.2%
    2023$2,631 -0.2%$42,175
    2022$2,635 -2.6%$42,175
    2021$2,705 +6%$42,175 +19.7%
    2020$2,553 +105.2%$35,245
    2019$1,244 -50%$35,245
    2018$2,489 +4.3%$35,245 +10.3%
    2017$2,387 +0.6%$31,955 -65%
    2016$2,373 +1.1%$91,300
    2015$2,347 +16.8%$91,300 +185.7%
    2014$2,010 $31,960
    2013$2,010 +4.2%$31,960
    2012$1,929 -6.8%$31,960 -14.7%
    2011$2,069 +0.3%$37,450
    2010$2,063 -1.6%$37,450
    2009$2,096 -4.3%$37,450 -13%
    2008$2,190 +4.6%$43,050
    2007$2,093 +2.4%$43,050
    2006$2,044 +5.3%$43,050 +6.2%
    2004$1,941 -0.3%$40,540
    2003$1,947 +4.5%$40,540 +21%
    2002$1,863 +15.2%$33,500
    2001$1,617 -45%$33,500
    2000$2,938 $33,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux