Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,900

    3910 Garrison Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,262sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    4,312 Square Feet Lot
    $145,900 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,900

    $127,000 - $162,000

    $1,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It's immediate possession on this very nice Hampton Park/Elmhurst home! Younger full tear-off roof. Sunrise replacement windows. Basement has finished rec rm, glass block windows, large utility room. Eat-in kitchen w/breakfast nook. 2-car garage. Vinyl siding. Screened-in covered front porch.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 4,312 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0702157

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2017Listing removed$89,999$71/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6008256 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$89,999-5.2%$71/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6008256 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Price change$94,900-5%$75/sqft
    Source: Danberry Customer Service #6008256 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listed for sale$99,900+17.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Danberry Customer Service #6008256 Report a problem
    11/21/1995Sold$85,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,562 +11.6%$41,720 +17%
    2023$2,295 -0.2%$35,665
    2022$2,299 -2.5%$35,665
    2021$2,358 +6.8%$35,665 +20.9%
    2020$2,208 +2.6%$29,505
    2019$2,152 -0.1%$29,505
    2018$2,154 +9.2%$29,505 +15.8%
    2017$1,973 +2.7%$25,480 -65%
    2016$1,920 +1%$72,800
    2015$1,901 -11.3%$72,800 +185.6%
    2014$2,143 +33.7%$25,490
    2013$1,603 +4.2%$25,490
    2012$1,538 -43.7%$25,490 -17.7%
    2011$2,731 +1.4%$30,980
    2010$2,694 +53.3%$30,980
    2009$1,757 -37.7%$30,980 -13%
    2008$2,818 +4.2%$35,600
    2007$2,704 -1%$35,600
    2006$2,731 +61.2%$35,600 +0.6%
    2004$1,695 -0.3%$35,390
    2003$1,700 -45.1%$35,390 +20.9%
    2002$3,096 +46.1%$29,270
    2001$2,119 -17.4%$29,270
    2000$2,567 $29,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux