Beautifully furnished 3 bed, 2 bath condo in a prime North Phoenix location in the highly desirable Villages at Aviano! This modern two-story offers a private courtyard entry w/ covered patio & an oversized garage w/ epoxy floors. Open-concept layout w/ plank wood-look tile throughout. The kitchen features slab granite, tile backsplash, upgraded maple cabinets, & stainless appliances, all opening to the spacious great room. Split floor plan w/ a large primary suite showcasing a stunning stone walk-in shower. One guest bedroom includes a private balcony w/ mountain views. Upgrades throughout w/ granite/quartz surfaces, upstairs laundry, extra storage. Enjoy resort-style amenities including 2 heated pools, spa, tennis, fitness center, & scenic trails. A+ Paradise Valley District Schools.
For sale
Price cut: $24K (5/4)
$475,000
3935 E ROUGH RIDER Road #1373, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3beds
1,591sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2018
108 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$299/sqft
$552/mo HOA
What's special
Split floor planOpen-concept layoutTile backsplashStainless appliancesExtra storageLarge primary suiteKitchen features slab granite
- 45 days |
- 374 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebekah Liperote 480-695-1734,
Redfin Corporation
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008873

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,591
- Total interior livable area: 1,591 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 108 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 21240531
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Builder name: Toll Brothers
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
- Subdivision: VILLAGES AT AVIANO CONDOMINIUM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $485 monthly
- HOA name: Villages at Aviano
- HOA phone: 480-551-7500
- Second HOA fee: $200 quarterly
- Second HOA name: Desert Ridge
- Second HOA phone: 480-551-4300
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $299/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $459,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,157
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+14.7%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Sold | $435,000+22.6%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Sold | $354,894$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 +2.6% | $45,960 -5.4% |
| 2024 | $2,058 -4.1% | $48,570 +101.7% |
| 2023 | $2,146 -1.1% | $24,085 -23.4% |
| 2022 | $2,169 -12.9% | $31,430 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $2,490 -0.1% | $29,700 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $2,493 +755% | $29,520 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $292 | $27,520 +726.4% |
| 2018 | $292 +4.3% | $3,330 +36.2% |
| 2017 | $280 -17.5% | $2,445 +18.1% |
| 2016 | $339 +7.9% | $2,070 -23.9% |
| 2015 | $314 | $2,720 +8.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,498 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,498 -19.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,120 -17% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,760 -27.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,200 -16.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,200 -60.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,680 +58.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,920 +3615.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $267 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Desert View