Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $8K (3/30)
    $64,500

    4020 Grant Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    --beds
    --baths
    1.18Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $81,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity for investor to build on either residential or commercial as it's zone PUD. Use to be 3 Bedroom 1 bathroom home on a 1.18-acre lot. Property is sold As Is! There will be no seller's disclosure. A rare opportunity for investors or savvy home buyer!
    197 days
    |
    40
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don Montilla 943-600-8411,

    Ascending Realty,

    Jeremy Tester 770-689-7824,

    Ascending Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10638081MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 12246A C006

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $90,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,414
      • Date on market: 11/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 198 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Other
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $81,900

        $63,000 - $107,000

        $1,519/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Price change$64,500-11%
        Source: GAMLS #10638081 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$72,500-3.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10638081 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$74,900-5.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10638081 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$78,900-7.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10638081 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$84,900-4.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7655424 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Listed for sale$89,000+76.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7655424 Report a problem
        7/6/2023Sold$50,500-61.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/18/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/19/2020Listed for sale$130,000+801.2%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/1/2020Sold$14,426+31.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2019Sold$11,000-88.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/26/2019Sold$93,989+276%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2017Sold$25,000+389.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2017Sold$5,111+36.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2016Sold$3,756-53%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/9/2011Sold$8,000-89.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/22/2006Sold$78,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,813 +116.1%$36,240 +0.6%
        2023$1,301 +8.6%$36,040 +18.1%
        2022$1,198 +14.4%$30,520 +15.1%
        2021$1,047 +0.1%$26,520 +1.4%
        2020$1,046 +2.4%$26,159 -58.4%
        2019$1,022 $62,935 +177.1%
        2018-- $22,708 +14.4%
        2017$808 +81.9%$19,854 -5.1%
        2016$444 $20,912
        2015$444 0%--
        2014$444 +4.8%$20,619
        2013$424 -48.4%--
        2012$821 -10.8%--
        2011$920 +13.1%--
        2010$814 -15.3%--
        2009$960 +10.2%--
        2008$871 +1.3%--
        2007$860 +11.6%--
        2006$771 +26%--
        2005$612 +3%--
        2003$594 +7.7%--
        2002$552 +18.9%--
        2001$464 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30294

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable