Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $8K (4/17)
    $52,000

    5964 Giles Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    --beds
    --baths
    1.88Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ***** PRICE REDUCED! Now offered at $52,000! ***** Don't let this one pass you by! Nestled in the growing community of Lithonia, GA, this 1.88-acre residential buildable lot is the perfect canvas to bring your dream home to life! With utilities already on site, the hard work is done; just bring your builder and your vision! This spacious lot offers plenty of room to design a custom home with space to breathe, entertain, and grow. Whether you're a homeowner ready to build or an investor looking to capitalize on DeKalb County's expanding market, this property checks every box. Lithonia continues to attract buyers seeking affordability, convenience, and community, making this an incredible opportunity at an unbeatable price. Convenient to shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to I-20 for a smooth commute to Atlanta. Land this size, at this price, with utilities on site, doesn't last long. Come see the possibilities. Your future starts here!
    30 days
    |
    52
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Moses 470-655-9286,

    Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10737795MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.88 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16 092 04 084

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Wellborn Chase
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lithonia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $42,000
      • Annual tax amount: $735
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Bank Loan,USDA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,596/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$52,000-13.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7654202 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for sale$60,000-29.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7654202 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listing removed$85,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7420748 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Price change$85,000-15%
        Source: GAMLS #10338055 Report a problem
        7/13/2024Listed for sale$100,000+100%
        Source: GAMLS #10338055 Report a problem
        9/1/2019Listing removed$50,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8583481 Report a problem
        5/14/2019Listed for sale$50,000-23.1%
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8583481 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Listing removed$65,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8484859 Report a problem
        11/13/2018Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8484859 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$732 -0.2%$16,800
        2024$734 -0.2%$16,800
        2023$736 -0.2%$16,800
        2022$737 +75%$16,800 +75%
        2021$421 +0%$9,600
        2020$421 0%$9,600
        2019$421 -2.7%$9,600
        2018$433 -2.6%$9,600
        2017$444 +4.8%$9,600
        2016$424 $9,600 +73.9%
        2014$424 $5,520
        2013-- $5,520
        2012-- $5,520
        2011-- $5,520
        2010$221 -2.4%$5,520
        2009$227 +2%$5,520
        2008$222 $5,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30058

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable