Septic System has Perked for 4 Bedrooms on an additional build site. 6.09 Acres, Beautiful 2 Story, Studio Style Home. Oversize Living Area on Second Floor to Include Kitchen, Full Bathroom, Fireplace, Deck Overlooking Property.
Active
Price cut: $29.9K (5/12)
$330,000
4036 Vernon Creek Rd, Cunningham, TN 37052
3beds
1,438sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1995
6.09 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Deck overlooking property
- 126 days |
- 481 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lauren Crocker 931-216-9095,
Red Roan Realty 931-216-9095
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3098638
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,438
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,438
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 6.09 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
- Topography: Private,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 063133 04501 00018133
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cunningham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,300
- Annual tax amount: $899
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $330,000-8.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $359,900-7.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+86%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Sold | $215,000+7.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Pending sale | $200,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Pending sale | $200,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000+219%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Sold | $62,700-28.7%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Sold | $88,000+35.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $65,000-26.1%$45/sqft |
Source: At Home Realty #1815671 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2017 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Sold | $88,000-1.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2005 | Sold | $88,960$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $899 +31.9% | $42,825 +87.8% |
| 2023 | $682 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $682 0% | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $682 | $22,800 +3.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $656 | $21,950 -0.5% |
| 2018 | $656 -30.1% | $22,050 -27.9% |
| 2017 | $939 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $939 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $939 +3.2% | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $910 +25.2% | $30,600 +32.2% |
| 2013 | $727 +0.1% | $23,150 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $727 +9% | $23,138 |
| 2010 | $666 | $23,138 |
| 2009 | $666 | $23,138 |
| 2008 | -- | $23,138 +24.1% |
| 2007 | $585 | $18,641 |
| 2006 | $585 +12.1% | $18,641 +15.7% |
| 2005 | $522 +11.3% | $16,112 |
| 2004 | $469 | $16,112 |
| 2002 | $469 | $16,112 +14.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,110 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $56,438 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37052
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Montgomery Central Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.9 mi
- 7/10Montgomery Central Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.1 mi
- 6/10Montgomery Central High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Montgomery Central Elementary
- Middle: Montgomery Central Middle
- High: Montgomery Central High
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.