MOTIVATED SELLER! NEW Upgrades, including ~BRAND NEW HVAC (Installed February 2026) ~Tankless Water Heater ~3 Mini Split Units installed upstairs ~Hardwood floors refinished ~Electric Fireplace ~Upgraded Kitchen with pot filler over stove area. ~Primary Suite features a soaking tub, a separate luxury shower, and a walk-in closet. With all these upgrades and nearly 2,800 square feet of open concept living space, all you need to do is pack up and move right in. You will also find a dedicated mudroom and laundry area for added convenience. A versatile main-level flex space with its own private entrance. The exterior has a durable metal roof, established fruit trees, a large carport, and a small garage ideal for a riding mower. UP TO $2500 lender credit and FREE appraisal upon closing with our preferred lender, Jon Petty at Interlinc Mortgage (615)998-8299. Call to schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $790 (5/15)
$543,210
405 Fairfield Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022
3beds
2,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1953
1.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceEstablished fruit treesLarge carportBrand new hvacDurable metal roofHardwood floors refinishedTankless water heater
- 81 days |
- 488 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nicole Ethridge / 615-651-9119 615-822-0750,
One Stop Realty and Auction 615-822-0750,
Ryan Ethridge / 615-651-4085,
One Stop Realty and Auction
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3137097
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,740
- Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,740
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Basement, Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
- Topography: Corner Lot,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 023 04600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Water Heater
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,320
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $543,210-0.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $544,000-6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $579,000-1.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,000-1.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $599,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $599,000-4.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $625,000-3.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $649,000-5.3%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $685,000+585%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Sold | $100,000-61.5%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $260,000-13%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Pending sale | $298,750$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Price change | $298,750-8.1%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+150%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2012 | Sold | $130,000-7.1%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2012 | Pending sale | $139,900$51/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1375650 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $139,900+2.2%$51/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1375650 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2012 | Listing removed | $136,900$50/sqft |
Source: Reid Realty #1319703 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2012 | Price change | $136,900-13.8%$50/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Reid REALTORS #1319703 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Price change | $158,900+16.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1240144 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Price change | $136,900-13.8%$50/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Reid Realtors & Auctioneers #1287260 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $158,900$58/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 -17.8% | $92,875 -17.8% |
| 2024 | $1,605 +35.3% | $112,975 +114.5% |
| 2023 | $1,186 -0.5% | $52,675 -75% |
| 2022 | $1,192 +0% | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $1,192 +57.6% | $210,700 +74.1% |
| 2018 | $756 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,063 +32.2% | $39,788 |
| 2010 | $804 | $39,788 |
| 2009 | $804 | $39,788 |
| 2008 | -- | $39,788 +12.1% |
| 2007 | $809 | $35,493 |
| 2006 | $809 +0.6% | $35,493 +14.3% |
| 2005 | $804 | $31,045 |
| 2004 | $804 | $31,045 |
| 2002 | $804 | $31,045 +6.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $29,246 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $116,982 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37022