UPDATE
OWNERS ARE IN THE PROCESS OF UPDATING THE HALF BATH, FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE KITCHEN, HALLWAY, AND LAUNDRY AREA, AS WELL AS INSTALLING A BRAND NEW DISWASHER!! UNIT WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR MOVE IN BY JUNE 1ST AND IS ABLE TO BE SHOWN AT ANYTIME. Hard to find rental opportunity barely a mile from Hamilton College and the Village of Clinton! This 2500 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (all on the main floor). The primary suite includes a stand-up shower and an amazing jacuzzi tub!! You will love the updated kitchen and the fireplaced living room. Fresh paint....inside and out! Fantastic gleaming hardwoods throughout the upstairs! Partially fenced backyard (totally fenced in ... except that the stone wall was preserved). There is a fireplaced family room and a workshop/gym plus two garage areas on the lower level. The bonus sink in the basement is perfect for crafts or messes! You will love the main level laundry with a brand-new washer and dryer provided!! The spacious deck in your super private back yard! Owners are willing/able to make additional updates for the right tenants! Available June 1st, possibly sooner! Rent Spree Application is required. **Note that this is a ranch, but you cannot access the house without climbing stairs. Lawn/snow will be tenants' responsibility, but there is a lawn mower on premises. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis with a rent increase.
House for rent
$2,800/mo
Fees may apply
4055 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
3beds
2,586sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Forced air, fireplace
What's special
Fireplaced family roomAmazing jacuzzi tubUpdated kitchenPartially fenced backyard
- 42 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace
Appliances
- Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
Features
- Bath in Primary Bedroom, Bedroom on Main Level, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,586 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom on Main Level, Blacktop Driveway, Garage, Heating system: Forced Air, Laundry, Living Room, Main Level, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 304089337009124
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: RanchRambler
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clinton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $2,800+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1670988 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1670988 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1598553 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1598553 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Sold | $219,000-3.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Pending sale | $227,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Price change | $227,900-4.2%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $237,900+87.3%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Sold | $127,000-0.7%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $127,900-5.2%$49/sqft |
Source: HUNT REAL ESTATE ERA #1600976 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Listing removed | $134,900$52/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #1403503 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $134,900-10%$52/sqft |
Source: HUNT REAL ESTATE ERA #1403503 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2012 | Listing removed | $149,900$58/sqft |
Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #S269596 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2012 | Price change | $149,900-2.7%$58/sqft |
Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #S269596 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2011 | Price change | $154,000-3.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s254668 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2011 | Price change | $159,900-3%$62/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s254668 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2011 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$64/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s254668 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $169,900+6.9%$66/sqft |
Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #S254668 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2011 | Listing removed | $159,000$61/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Faith Properties #1002420 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,000-9.1%$61/sqft |
| 7/19/2010 | Listing removed | $175,000$68/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/Sexton Real Estate #1001695 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $175,000$68/sqft |
Neighborhood: 13323