Wow! Dave Thompson quality* Large primary bedroom suite has hardwood floors and are open /bright and airy & gorgeous kitchen done by "Kitchen By Woody's. Gas Range and quartz counters by "Bailes". Glistening hardwood on main and upstairs hallway* Tankless gas hot water tank and the entire home was built with two layers of fireproof/soundproof layers including garage.
For sale
$285,000
41 Jordon Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
3beds
1,590sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Gas rangeQuartz countersGorgeous kitchenGlistening hardwoodLarge primary bedroom suiteHardwood floors
- 349 days |
- 107 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Madore,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central 304-201-7653,
Elizabeth Madore-Lewis,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
Source: KVBR,MLS#: 278505
Originating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18.06x12.01
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13.00x12.01
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13.00x12.00
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0x0
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.06x12.00
Living room
- Description: Living Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.06x13.02
Utility room
- Description: Utility Room
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 06.05x05.00
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
Features
- Great Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 100184001900000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Winfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Date on market: 5/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 351 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,774/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $285,000-0.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $286,000-3.1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25213
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Winfield Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.1 mi
- 9/10George Washington Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.4 mi
- NAPutnam Career Technical CenterGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Winfield
- Middle: Winfield
- High: Winfield
Source: KVBR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- West Virginia
- Putnam County
- Winfield
- 25213
- 41 Jordon Dr