No City Tax, Neighborhood Pool, Whole House Reverse Osmosis Water Filter, Built In Squat Rack, Persimmon Trees, Half Acre Lot! Welcome to 412 Elgin Road, located in the highly sought-after neighborhood, Highlands at Queens Creek! This beautiful 2019 build offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality.
Step inside to a spacious main living area filled with natural light, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the oversized main living space.
Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, including a generously sized owner's suite complete with a walk-in closet and private en suite bathroom.
Outside, enjoy an oversized driveway with plenty of room for parking, guests, or even a workspace setup. The backyard is truly a standout, featuring a play set that will convey, mature trees (two little ones produce sweet persimmons) and beautiful landscaping that creates a peaceful, private setting. There is a large 2 car garage and the sellers plan to leave the built in crossfit rack for the next owner, so they can have a functioning home gym from the jump. As an added bonus, seller has prepaid for grass cutting services through November, so the buyers don't have to worry about cutting grass while they are moving in and getting settled. The home is also equipped with a whole house and reverse osmosis drinking water filter!
Located just minutes from Camp Lejeune, shopping, dining, and area beaches, this home offers both convenience and charm in one of the Hubert's most desirable neighborhoods. Ready for you. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/20)
$345,000
412 Elgin Road, Hubert, NC 28539
3beds
2,221sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.52 Acres Lot
$343,700 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$65/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning kitchenGranite countertopsWalk-in closetFour bedroomsPrivate en suite bathroomCrisp white cabinetryPeaceful private setting
- 24 days |
- 500 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Albertson 910-545-2076,
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100569243
Originating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Bathroom 1, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Length: 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Length: 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Length: 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Length: 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Length: 0
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Length: 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Length: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: None
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,221
- Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1313a151
- Zoning: R-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Off Site
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Highlands at Queens Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas
- HOA fee: $780 annually
- HOA name: Advantage Gold
- HOA phone: 910-353-2001
Location
- Region: Hubert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $251,465
- Annual tax amount: $1,647
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$343,700
$327,000 - $361,000
$2,158/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+47.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2020 | Sold | $236,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2020 | Pending sale | $236,900$107/sqft |
Source: 360 REALTY #100158641 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $236,900$107/sqft |
Source: 360 REALTY #100158641 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2020 | Pending sale | $236,900$107/sqft |
Source: 360 REALTY #100158641 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $236,900$107/sqft |
Source: 360 REALTY #100158641 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $251,465 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $251,465 |
| 2023 | $1,647 0% | $251,465 |
| 2022 | $1,647 +5.5% | $251,465 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $221,440 |
| 2020 | $1,561 +403.3% | $221,440 +403.3% |
| 2019 | $310 | $44,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28539