Coming soon! Welcome to 412 Falling Spring Court. You don't want to miss this updated two years ago townhome. This home has 3 bedrooms and 1-1/2 bathrooms. This home is located in Reisterstown in the lovely Worthington Meadow Subdivision. It's only 2 miles from the from the historic main street. Now it's just waiting for its new owner.
Coming soon 06/01
Street View
$300,000
412 Falling Spring Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
3beds
1,620sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1973
1,700 Square Feet Lot
$266,800 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$53/mo HOA
What's special
- 129 days |
- 428 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chantetherealtor Gray 410-984-7040,
New Realty, LLC 4433246001
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2149902
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Game room
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 15
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
- Level: Main
- Area: 171 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 19
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Concrete
- Level: Lower
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen - Galley
- Basement: Rear Entrance,Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,320
- Finished area below ground: 300
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,700 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04041600008305
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $53 monthly
Location
- Region: Reisterstown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,133
- Annual tax amount: $2,304
- Date on market: 6/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$266,800
$251,000 - $283,000
$2,403/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2016 | Sold | $162,000+1.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Pending sale | $159,900$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty LLC #BC9547381 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$99/sqft |
| 1/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $165,000-2.9%$102/sqft |
| 1/7/2016 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Bel Air #BC9507889 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty LLC #BC9507889 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $169,900$105/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC8281659 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2014 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$105/sqft |
| 3/19/2014 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$111/sqft |
| 3/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $184,900-87.7%$114/sqft |
| 6/18/2012 | Sold | $1,500,000$926/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 +52.8% | $190,133 +11.3% |
| 2024 | $2,071 +1.1% | $170,900 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $2,048 +1.2% | $168,967 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $2,024 +1.2% | $170,900 +3.5% |
| 2021 | $2,001 +5.4% | $165,100 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,898 +5.7% | $156,633 -5.1% |
| 2019 | $1,796 +6.1% | $165,100 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $1,693 +1% | $139,700 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,677 -3.9% | $138,333 +1% |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $136,967 +1% |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,600 -21.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $172,100 -14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $201,380 +18.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $169,436 +23.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,493 +30.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,550 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,092 +5.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $94,636 +6.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,180 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $87,960 +1.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21136