Great investment opportunity with long-term stability already in place. This property features an established tenant of 6 years currently paying $850 per month, providing immediate rental income from day one. Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a proven income-producing property. Consistent occupancy history and dependable cash flow make this a strong addition to any investment strategy.
Active
$90,000
415 Huffman St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
3beds
2,064sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$44/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 350 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Collin Aber 765-749-5643,
Ferris Property Group
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22101481
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,064
- Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: 020735383012000074
- Special conditions: As Is
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Dutch Colonial
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $44/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,658
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $90,000-14.2%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $104,900$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $104,900-4.6%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $120,000-7.7%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $130,000-5.1%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $137,000+1270%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Listing removed | $650 |
Source: First Choice Housing Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $650+1.6% |
Source: First Choice Housing Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listing removed | $640 |
Source: First Choice Housing Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $640 |
Source: First Choice Housing Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2012 | Sold | $10,000-69.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Sold | $32,428+71.6%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2002 | Sold | $18,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 +39.3% | $118,100 -6.9% |
| 2024 | $2,080 +54.3% | $126,800 +39.3% |
| 2023 | $1,349 +19.7% | $91,000 +51.7% |
| 2022 | $1,127 +6.6% | $60,000 +19.3% |
| 2021 | $1,057 +44.9% | $50,300 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $730 +1.2% | $48,300 +44.2% |
| 2019 | $721 -45.3% | $33,500 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $1,318 -17.9% | $32,900 -44.8% |
| 2017 | $1,606 +277.5% | $59,600 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $426 +2.5% | $56,500 +9.7% |
| 2014 | $415 +0.2% | $51,500 -1.9% |
| 2013 | $415 -9.5% | $52,500 +129.3% |
| 2011 | $458 | $22,900 +0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,700 -62.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $60,800 +56.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,800 +220.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,100 +188.1% |
| 1999 | -- | $4,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bloomingdale