Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,200

    416 Patricia Rd, Hurst, TX 76053

    3beds
    2baths
    1,469sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,886 Square Feet Lot
    $282,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,064 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,200

    $262,000 - $299,000

    $2,064/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful spacious Hurst home for rent features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The features go on with the laminate and ceramic tiles flooring throughout, living, dining, kitchen area, and a wood burring fireplace. The kitchen includes a countertop stove, central air conditioning and heat, a separated laundry room with washer and dryer connections, and a fenced backyard. This home is conveniently located in Hurst close to major highways. Come check it out before it's gone! .Lease With Option to Buy .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,886 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03235785

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    2/20/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: ALNA Management Inc. Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Alna Management Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Alna Realty #14119060 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listed for rent$1,350-6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Alna Realty #14119060 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: ALNA Management INC Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: ALNA Management INC Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listing removed$155,000$106/sqft
    Source: Bian Realty #13739195 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Listed for sale$155,000+21%$106/sqft
    Source: Bian Realty #13739195 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$128,148-2.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/19/2017Listed for sale$132,035+0.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listing removed$131,822+46.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/21/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2010Listing removed$89,900$61/sqft
    Source: Prudential Worldwide, REALTORS #11492234 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Price change$89,900-10%$61/sqft
    Source: Worldwide, REALTORS #11492234 Report a problem
    10/21/2010Listed for sale$99,900-8.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Worldwide, REALTORS #11492234 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Listing removed$109,500$75/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group Real Estate #11416413 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$109,500-0.4%$75/sqft
    4/8/2010Listing removed$109,900$75/sqft
    Source: Inga Dow #11295200 Report a problem
    10/29/2009Listed for sale$109,900$75/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #11295200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,713 +3%$271,479
    2024$5,545 +5.6%$271,479 +3.6%
    2023$5,250 +16.4%$262,033 +33.8%
    2022$4,509 +26.9%$195,826 +30.6%
    2021$3,554 -1.7%$150,000
    2020$3,618 +0.2%$150,000
    2019$3,609 +18%$150,000 +20%
    2018$3,059 +151.2%$125,000 -10.6%
    2017$1,218 +2%$139,812 +16.9%
    2016$1,193 -40.8%$119,604 +30.6%
    2015$2,016 $91,600
    2014$2,016 $91,600
    2013-- $91,600 +1.4%
    2012-- $90,300
    2011-- $90,300 +9.2%
    2010-- $82,700 +1%
    2009-- $81,900
    2008-- $81,900
    2007-- $81,900
    2006-- $81,900
    2005-- $81,900
    2004-- $81,900
    2003-- $81,900 -0.5%
    2002-- $82,300 +16.2%
    2001-- $70,800 +2.2%
    2000-- $69,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valentine Oaks