Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
Street View
  • $150,000

    417 Morris Landing Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1993
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $152,800 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,800

    $139,000 - $168,000

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    417 Morris Landing Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 1,560 sq ft and was built in 1993. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $150,000 in December 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $152,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,604/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 055327

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination, Kitchen
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 4, Family Room
    • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)

DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold$150,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2022Sold$150,000+1400%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$10,000-94.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$169,900$109/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates - Downtown #100150146 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$774 $49,850 -57.8%
    2024$774 +1%$118,230 +1%
    2023$766 -47.9%$117,080 -1.2%
    2022$1,471 +111.7%$118,480 +20.2%
    2021$695 +1.1%$98,570 +1.1%
    2020$687 $97,490
    2019$687 $97,490
    2018$687 -6.1%$97,490 -10.1%
    2017$732 $108,480
    2016$732 $108,480
    2015$732 $108,480
    2014$732 +16.8%$108,480 +1.3%
    2013$627 $107,130
    2012$627 $107,130
    2011$627 $107,130
    2010$627 +20.6%$107,130 +21.7%
    2009$520 +17.3%$88,054
    2008$443 $88,054
    2007$443 $88,054
    2006$443 -2.6%$88,054 +29.7%
    2005$455 $67,901
    2004-- $67,901
    2003-- $67,901 -5.2%
    2002-- $71,596

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28445