Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    42 Worthen Rd #B1, Lexington, MA 02421

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious unitHardwood floors throughout
    Here's a polished and more professional version of your listing: **1 Month Free! Sunny 2 Bed / 2 Bath in Prime Lexington Location** Beautiful and sun-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment located in the heart of Lexington. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to local favorites like CVS, Stop & Shop, the high school, and more. This spacious unit features hardwood floors throughout, built-in wall A/C units, and a large primary suite complete with a walk-in closet. The layout offers both comfort and functionality, ideal for modern living. **Special Offer * **1 month free rent** for leases signed by May 28th **Apartment Features * 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms * Hardwood floors throughout * Built-in wall A/C units * Large primary suite with walk-in closet * Bright and sunny living spaces **Building Amenities * Card-operated laundry in building * 2 parking spaces included **Pet Policy * Pets allowed ($75/month pet fee) **Move-In Costs * First Month Rent * Last Month Rent Don't miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable Lexington location with great walkability and space! If you want, I can also make a shorter version for texting leads or a punchier version for Facebook/Zillow.
    34 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,800+33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Eleven Park Realty Report a problem
    9/7/2012Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Eleven Park Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02421