Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $315,000

    4212 Moss Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    3beds
    1,790sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $320,100 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,100

    $291,000 - $352,000

    $1,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built ranch home in desirable Moss Creek in Greenwood! Unique architectural designs highlighted in the brick & stone exterior, amazing curb appeal and beautiful landscaping! Split bedroom plan, Primary/master has a separate shower, garden spa and walk in closet. Cathedral ceiling great room with gas log fireplace. Upgrades include solid surface counter tops, tile floors, and Pella windows. Spacious deck from kitchen & master bedroom with power awning & landscaped views to entertain! Well-designed efficient home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brett Young 317-417-3417,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Heather Spinner

    Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21998589MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Tile-Ceramic
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Great room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile-Ceramic
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Laundry
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 06x06
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic Access, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens, Wood Frames, Wood Work Stained
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,790
    • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage, Keyless Entry, Service Door)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491509103004000500
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $290 annually
    • Amenities included: Insurance, Maintenance, Management
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance, Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Sold$315,000-6%$176/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21998589 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Pending sale$335,000$187/sqft
    11/21/2024Price change$335,000-1.5%$187/sqft
    10/29/2024Price change$340,000-1.4%$190/sqft
    10/4/2024Price change$345,000-1.4%$193/sqft
    9/28/2024Listed for sale$350,000$196/sqft
    9/26/2024Pending sale$350,000$196/sqft
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$350,000+80.4%$196/sqft
    10/13/2015Sold$194,000-3%$108/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21336696 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Pending sale$199,900$112/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Price change$199,900-2.2%$112/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$204,500-2.4%$114/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listed for sale$209,500$117/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Pending sale$209,500$117/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Price change$209,500-2.5%$117/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Price change$214,900-2.3%$120/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company #21336696 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listed for sale$219,900+10%$123/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker Company, Inc. #21336696 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listing removed$200,000$112/sqft
    Source: Sugar Creek Real Estate LLC #21042291 Report a problem
    4/25/2010Price change$200,000-4.7%$112/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #21011787 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$209,900+0.4%$117/sqft
    1/17/2010Price change$209,000-2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2943767 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Price change$214,500-2.5%$120/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2943767 Report a problem
    9/2/2009Listed for sale$219,900$123/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2943767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,679 +27.2%$299,500 -0.8%
    2024$2,892 +2.6%$302,000 +13.8%
    2023$2,820 +2.2%$265,400 +8.2%
    2022$2,760 +3.5%$245,300 +6.8%
    2021$2,667 +11.3%$229,600 +2.4%
    2020$2,396 +3.4%$224,300 +6.6%
    2019$2,318 +7.5%$210,400 +2.6%
    2018$2,157 -9.5%$205,100 +4.8%
    2017$2,383 -54.1%$195,700 -3.4%
    2016$5,197 +5.5%$202,500 -0.3%
    2014$4,928 +12.6%$203,200 +8.5%
    2013$4,376 $187,300 +4.5%
    2012$4,376 $179,200 -5.9%
    2011-- $190,400
    2010$1,904 +1.7%$190,400
    2009$1,872 $190,400 -4.3%
    2007-- $198,900
    2006-- $198,900 +14.8%
    2005-- $173,200
    2004-- $173,200
    2003-- $173,200 +67%
    2002-- $103,700 +200.1%
    2001-- $34,560
    2000-- $34,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Emerson