4219 Lamar St, Decatur, GA 30035
Home value
$267,600
$254,000 - $281,000
$1,940/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,940/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,940/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,701/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,701/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maribel Rodriguez,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Tony Tran, 393253
Atlanta Communities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Other
- Level: Roommate Floor Plan, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Other
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,420
- Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 153 x 100
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 190 05 003
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | $275,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Pending sale | $275,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $275,000-4.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $289,000-2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Price change | $295,000+84.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000+41.6%$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2005 | Sold | $113,000-22.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2004 | Sold | $145,000+61.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2002 | Sold | $90,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 -30.8% | $102,160 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,842 +40.6% | $100,200 +44.3% |
| 2023 | $3,443 +13.6% | $69,440 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $3,030 +74.7% | $60,960 +93.9% |
| 2021 | $1,734 +16.2% | $31,440 +21.3% |
| 2020 | $1,492 +20.6% | $25,920 +28.8% |
| 2019 | $1,237 -2.9% | $20,120 -3.8% |
| 2018 | $1,274 +3% | $20,920 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $1,238 +34.8% | $20,040 +57.1% |
| 2016 | $918 | $12,760 +40.5% |
| 2014 | $918 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,080 +5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,640 -78.4% |
| 2010 | $1,961 | $40,080 |
| 2009 | $1,961 +2.2% | $40,080 |
| 2008 | $1,919 +0.3% | $40,080 |
| 2007 | $1,913 | $40,080 |
| 2006 | $1,913 +3.4% | $40,080 |
| 2005 | $1,849 0% | $40,080 |
| 2004 | $1,849 +24.2% | $40,080 +25.6% |
| 2003 | $1,489 +428.6% | $31,920 +15.2% |
| 2002 | $282 +474.2% | $27,720 |
| 2001 | $49 | $27,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30035