Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $210K (3/30)
    $735,000

    422502 E 1100th Rd, Checotah, OK 74426

    3beds
    2,124sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    65.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rustic beam workStunning move-in ready homeTwo well-appointed bathroomsThree spacious bedroomsGenerous his-and-hers walk-in closetsWide-open spaceCozy electric fireplace
    Calling all ranchers and livestock enthusiasts, here is your opportunity to own a beautiful 65 acre MOL parcel of Eastern Oklahoma! This breathtaking farm with two ponds and stunning, move-in ready home is convenient to both Lake Eufaula and Checotah. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy electric fireplace rustic beam work and stunning panoramic views of the scenic acreage. Prepare yourself for the gorgeous kitchen with new granite countertops with generous surface space for cooking up those delicious meals. The home includes three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, providing both comfort and functionality. The master suite is a true retreat, complete with generous his-and-hers walk-in closets. Designed for durability and efficiency, the home boasts a metal roof just 6 years old, along with a fully electric system complemented by propane backup for added peace of mind. The HVAC system was updated in 2021, ensuring year-round comfort. The property is equally impressive outdoors, featuring two versatile barns with electricity. One barn includes a concrete floor, three stalls, and dual access doors—ideal for livestock, equipment, or hobby use. A unique and practical feature of this home is the dual septic system—one dedicated to the bathrooms and another servicing the kitchen and laundry areas. With its blend of rustic charm, thoughtful upgrades, and wide-open space, this exceptional farm offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of the Heart Land that you won’t want to miss. 12 minutes from Checotah, 19 minutes from Eufaula, 1.5 hrs from OKC, 1.25 hrs from Tulsa, 3.4 hrs from Dallas. Call to schedule your showing today!
    42 days
    |
    184
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angella Lee 580-399-1600,

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2611179MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Separate Closets,Walk-in Closet
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Family
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,124
      • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Satellite Dish
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Full,Wire
      • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
      • Body of water: Eufaula Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 65.62 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Ranch
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00002211N17E100200
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed, Stable(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Marina
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mcintosh Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Checotah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $346/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,837
      • Annual tax amount: $927
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Price change$735,000+40%$346/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2611179 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$525,000$247/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1120308 Report a problem
        4/24/2025Pending sale$525,000$247/sqft
        12/3/2024Price change$525,000-8.7%$247/sqft
        6/17/2024Listed for sale$575,000$271/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,048 +2.6%$12,853 +0%
        2024$1,021 +4.6%$12,852 +3%
        2023$976 +5.3%$12,478 +6.1%
        2022$927 -9.2%$11,762
        2021$1,021 +5.3%$11,762 +6.1%
        2020$970 +4%$11,086 0%
        2019$933 $11,087 +3%
        2018$933 +4%$10,764 +6.1%
        2017$897 +4.1%$10,146 +3%
        2016$862 +4.3%$9,850 +3%
        2015$826 +3.6%$9,564 +3%
        2014$797 +3.5%$9,285 +3%
        2013$770 +3.1%$9,015 +3%
        2012$747 -0.2%$8,753
        2011$749 +20.2%$8,753
        2010$623 -0.8%$8,753
        2009$628 $8,753
        2008$628 -1.1%$8,753
        2007$635 $8,753

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,878/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3517
        Property taxes
        $361
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable