Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $1,377,000

    4240 NW 17th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    2,540sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2018
    2,126 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $542/sqft
    $834/mo HOA

    What's special

    BEST CORNER UNIT IN MODERNE BOCA! Modern luxury and a prime Boca Raton location define this rare northeast corner townhouse in the gated community of Moderne. Overlooking the Pondhawk Nature Preserve, this 3-bed, 3.5-bath home features nearly 2,500 sq ft with an open layout, impact windows, 9' ceilings, and a gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and European cabinetry. A private elevator leads to the spacious primary suite with floor-to-ceiling windows and a spa-style bath. Enjoy a private backyard—unique to this model—plus a 2-car garage with EV charger and smart-home features. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, fitness center, and secure entry. Minutes from top shopping, dining, beaches, and A-rated schools.
    12 days
    |
    279
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Ocampo 561-945-4573,

    Douglas Elliman

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023633MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: est
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 24 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Description: est
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Living room
      • Description: est
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 460
      • Dimensions: 23 X 20
      Heating
      • Central, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Dual Sinks, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,084
      • Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: CarportSpaces:2.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Preserve
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,126 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06424712140000140
      • Zoning: R3C (city)

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: SPANISH RIVER TOWNHOMES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
      • HOA fee: $834 monthly
      • HOA name: Concierge Property Solutions
      • HOA phone: 561-327-6489
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $542/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,079,326
      • Annual tax amount: $18,669
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

      Estimated market value

      Not available

      Estimated sales range

      Not available

      $4,979/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      7/29/2025Listing removed$7,990$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11074725 Report a problem
      7/25/2025Listing removed$1,395,000$549/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11074723 Report a problem
      7/7/2025Listed for rent$7,990+9.5%$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11074725 Report a problem
      6/10/2025Listing removed$7,300$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11074725 Report a problem
      5/28/2025Price change$1,395,000-2.8%$549/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11074723 Report a problem
      5/12/2025Price change$7,300-8.8%$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11074725 Report a problem
      5/1/2025Price change$1,435,000-4.3%$565/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11074723 Report a problem
      3/24/2025Listed for rent$8,000+14.3%$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11074725 Report a problem
      3/24/2025Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11067047 Report a problem
      3/1/2025Listed for rent$7,000-28.2%$3/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R11067047 Report a problem
      2/15/2025Price change$1,499,900-4.8%$591/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11055898 Report a problem
      1/25/2025Listed for sale$1,575,000+26%$620/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11055898 Report a problem
      1/7/2025Listing removed$9,750$4/sqft
      Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
      1/4/2025Listed for rent$9,750$4/sqft
      Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
      6/13/2023Sold$1,250,000-3.5%$492/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R10885978 Report a problem
      5/23/2023Contingent$1,295,000$510/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10885978 Report a problem
      4/4/2023Price change$1,295,000+8.4%$510/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10871309 Report a problem
      3/30/2023Price change$1,195,000-7.7%$470/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10871309 Report a problem
      3/20/2023Price change$1,295,000-7.2%$510/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10871309 Report a problem
      3/13/2023Price change$1,395,000-5.4%$549/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10871309 Report a problem
      3/6/2023Listed for sale$1,475,000+47.5%$581/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10871309 Report a problem
      3/26/2021Sold$1,000,000-4.7%$394/sqft
      Source: BeachesMLS #R10683612 Report a problem
      3/12/2021Pending sale$1,049,000$413/sqft
      Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10683612 Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$18,601 +28.5%$1,075,121 +24.1%
      2023$14,471 +0.8%$866,026 +3%
      2022$14,354 +13.6%$840,802 +22.9%
      2021$12,639 -2.5%$683,873 -2.3%
      2020$12,965 +6.7%$700,229 +10%
      2019$12,151 $636,572 +648.9%
      2018$12,151 +932.8%$85,000 +30.8%
      2017$1,176 +16.6%$65,000 +54.8%
      2016$1,009 $42,000

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33431

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Some Transit
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable