Skip main navigation
Active
  • $480,000

    4316 Grandin Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    19.69 Acres Lot
    $456,600 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming farmhouse retreat nestled on beautiful acreage featuring a peaceful creek, mature fruit trees, and endless country charm. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of rustic character and functional living. Enjoy mornings on the porch, afternoons by the creek, and plenty of space for gardening, animals, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The property includes a barn, chicken coop, and open land ideal for a mini farm or homestead lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a private country escape, hobby farm, or family home with room to roam, this property offers the tranquility and space you’ve been searching for.
    2 days
    |
    188
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah Benfield benfieldrealty1@gmail.com,

    Home & Heart Realty, LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4380941MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 19.69 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Orchard(s), Hilly, Pasture, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 2893025857
      • Parcel number: 0522117
      • Zoning: RA-20
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Full
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,732
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: keypad lock on back door
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $456,600

        $434,000 - $479,000

        $1,179/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$480,000$313/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4380941 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,732 +29.2%$270,200 +56.8%
        2024$1,341 +7.1%$172,300
        2023$1,252 -0.3%$172,300
        2022$1,255 +0.8%$172,300
        2021$1,246 +20.2%$172,300 +18.4%
        2020$1,036 -1.9%$145,500
        2019$1,056 -0.1%$145,500
        2018$1,057 $145,500
        2017$1,057 -0.1%$145,500
        2016$1,057 $145,500
        2015$1,057 +5.2%$145,500
        2014$1,005 $145,500 +55.4%
        2013-- $93,600 -40.5%
        2012-- $157,400
        2011-- $157,400
        2010-- $157,400
        2009-- $157,400
        2008-- $157,400
        2007-- $157,400
        2006-- $157,400
        2005-- $157,400 +4.7%
        2004-- $150,300
        2003-- $150,300
        2002-- $150,300 -0.1%
        2001-- $150,500 +16.2%
        2000-- $129,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28645

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent