Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,000

    4346 Grindstone Ridge Rd, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large tobacco barnHot tubCeiling fans
    This incredible property is being offered for sale and would make a great place to create your own organic farm. Property has many upgrades with decks, ceiling fans and many features that you just have to see. There are two bedrooms with loft area. Come sit on the deck or in the hot tub and listen to the stream running through the property or enjoy the walking trails on the 5 acres. There is also a large tobacco barn ready for renovation. Close to Honey Suckle Hills Farm and Winery, Mountain Mist Farm and Big Rock Dude Ranch and only minutes from all the attractions in the area but far enough to enjoy the serenity of the area. Can be permament residence and is currently being used as a STR. Buyer to verify any and all information.
    37 days
    |
    1,448
    |
    105
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tania P. McCarter 865-770-4030,

    The Real Estate Firm 865-770-4030

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1335554MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 115 01304 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Perc Test On File
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pigeon Forge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $209,400
      • Annual tax amount: $775
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$499,000-23.2%$250/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335554 Report a problem
        2/10/2022Listing removed--
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246274 Report a problem
        1/24/2022Pending sale$650,000$325/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246274 Report a problem
        11/29/2021Listed for sale$650,000+225%$325/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246274 Report a problem
        5/5/2020Sold$200,000+2.6%$100/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1112886 Report a problem
        4/3/2020Pending sale$195,000$98/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams 865-977-0770 #1112886 Report a problem
        4/3/2020Listed for sale$195,000+5.1%$98/sqft
        2/25/2019Sold$185,500-7.2%$93/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2968695 Report a problem
        1/18/2019Pending sale$199,900$100/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike REALTORS #219819 Report a problem
        1/8/2019Listed for sale$199,900+8.1%$100/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike REALTORS #219819 Report a problem
        8/31/2013Listing removed$185,000$93/sqft
        Source: COLONIAL REAL ESTATE, INC #178448 Report a problem
        4/25/2013Price change$185,000-5.1%$93/sqft
        Source: COLONIAL REAL ESTATE, INC #178448 Report a problem
        12/15/2012Listed for sale$195,000$98/sqft
        Source: COLONIAL REAL ESTATE, INC #178448 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$775 $52,350
        2024$775 $52,350
        2023$775 $52,350
        2022$775 $52,350
        2021-- $52,350 +87%
        2020$521 $28,000
        2019$521 $28,000
        2018$521 0%$28,000
        2017$521 $28,000
        2016$521 $28,000 -2.2%
        2015-- $28,625 +0%
        2014$466 $28,618
        2013$466 $28,618
        2012$466 $28,618
        2011$466 $28,618
        2010-- $28,618 +1.9%
        2009$432 $28,083
        2008$432 $28,083
        2007$432 +14.9%$28,083
        2006$376 -19.3%$28,083
        2005$466 +34.2%$28,083 +34.2%
        2004$347 +14.5%$20,932
        2002$304 $20,932
        2001-- $20,932 -75%
        2000-- $83,729

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37863

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable