Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,300

    44 Academy Rd, Buffalo, NY 14211

    2beds
    1baths
    2,156sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $144,300 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,300

    $115,000 - $173,000

    $1,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No pets. No smoking. Section 8 not available for this unit. Owner pays water. 1 month security and 1st month's rent due at lease signing (Total $1000.00). Available to show AUG 27-29TH.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14020010158631

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2015Sold$54,000-16.8%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2015Pending sale$64,900$30/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Winklhofer #B468132 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listed for sale$64,900+136%$30/sqft
    Source: CENTURY21 Winklhofer #B468132 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Sold$27,500-21.2%$13/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B446353 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listed for sale$34,900+5.8%$16/sqft
    Source: SAW Commission Cutters Realty #B446353 Report a problem
    12/11/2013Sold$33,000+65%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listing removed$20,000$9/sqft
    Source: Carmen Laurendi #B379591 Report a problem
    3/27/2011Price change$20,000-50%$9/sqft
    Source: Carmen Laurendi #B379591 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$40,000-38.5%$19/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #B379591 Report a problem
    2/27/2008Sold$65,000+71.1%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2007Sold$38,000+7500%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2007Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $152,000 +153.3%
    2024-- $60,000
    2023-- $60,000
    2022-- $60,000
    2021-- $60,000
    2020-- $60,000 +0.2%
    2019-- $59,900
    2018-- $59,900
    2017$1,527 +328.4%$59,900
    2016$356 $59,900
    2015-- $59,900
    2014-- $59,900
    2013-- $59,900
    2012-- $59,900
    2011-- $59,900
    2010-- $59,900
    2009-- $59,900
    2008-- $59,900
    2007-- $59,900
    2006-- $59,900
    2005-- $59,900
    2004-- $59,900 +10.9%
    2003-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000 -28.1%
    2000-- $75,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Schiller Park