Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $379,000

    330 Rock Acre Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    4beds
    2,315sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,230.96 Square Feet Lot
    $371,300 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $64/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood privacy fenceLarge grassy yardExpansive backyardStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsCovered patioSpacious dining area
    Welcome to 330 Rock Acre Drive in the sought-after LakePointe community in Lavon! Built by Bluehaven Homes, this beautifully designed “Michigan” floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an exceptional single-story layout with over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Positioned directly across from the neighborhood park and green space, this home enjoys one of the best locations in the community. Step inside to find soaring 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, an open-concept family room, and a spacious dining area centered around a large quartz island kitchen with subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and abundant cabinetry. The split-bedroom design offers privacy and flexibility, while the oversized primary suite features a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and a massive walk-in closet.Designed with both comfort and efficiency in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, energy-efficient low-E windows, a high-efficiency Lennox HVAC system, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, sprinkler system, full gutters, and smart MyQ garage technology. Custom builder selections include quartz countertops, designer tile finishes, brushed nickel fixtures, Pure White cabinetry, and modern neutral paint tones throughout. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities with a covered patio, large grassy yard, wood privacy fence, and plenty of room for entertaining, play, or a future pool. Just steps away, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, playground, picnic pavilion, walking trails, and open green space. This is the perfect blend of modern construction, functional design, and neighborhood lifestyle.
    4 days
    |
    114
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Franceanna Campagna 0509493 214-427-8401,

    Campagna Real Estate Corp. 972-588-8863

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21264658

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 13
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 16
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,315 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,230.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1253200U02201

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Lakepointe Ph Iia
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities
      • HOA fee: $772 annually
      • HOA name: Lakepointe At Lavon Hoa
      • HOA phone: 972-428-2030
      Location
      • Region: Lavon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,733
      • Annual tax amount: $7,391
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $371,300

        $353,000 - $390,000

        $2,348/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$379,000$164/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21264658 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,735 -9.9%$397,733 -4.2%
        2024$9,694 +61.2%$415,228 +184.4%
        2023$6,012 $146,013 +113.5%
        2022-- $68,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,384/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1875
        Property taxes
        $445
        HOA Fees
        $64
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75166

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable