Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    45 E Ridge Rd, Rochester, NY 14621

    4beds
    2,185sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $306,700 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,700

    $279,000 - $334,000

    $1,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TERRIFIC TWO FAMILY- LOOK NO FURTHER! Convenient location, INCREDIBLE PERIOD DETAILS, turn key move in! Both units currently vacant w projected rent of $1,100 Lower & $1,300/mo Upper. Clean, white exterior, NEW WINDOWS, FOUR MONTH OLD ROOF, asphalt driveway to 2 car garage, off street parking! Incredible arched entry door to first floor unit boasting one level living, open concept layout w refinished HARDWOODS & new LVP throughout! First floor unit features Modern kitchen w Steel blue cabinets, chimney hood, EXPOSED BRICK! Slider to backyard shines natural light on formal dining space, spacious living rm w recessed lighting! Timeless class in bedroom w STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOWS! Sparkling bath w new vanity, tile, Beadboard accents! Upstairs tenant enjoys 3 BR or 2BR w flex living space, new carpet unerfoot, & flush mount fixtures! Crisp white kitchen w gold fixtures, tile backsplash, new countertops! Second floor has access to full walk up attic, ideal for storage or finish for additional sq ft! Basement houses SEPARATE FURNACES, HOT WATER TANKS, ELECTRIC BOXES! Schedule your showing as this SAFE INVESTMENT WONT LAST! Delayed Negotiations: Offers due Sunday 8/11/24 at 5:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley R Nowak 585-472-3016,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Robert Piazza Palotto, 10311210084

    High Falls Sotheby's International

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1557277MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Leaded Glass, Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,185
    • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Paved, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
    Lot
    • Size: 7,801 sqft
    • Dimensions: 52 x 150
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009146000010190000000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Schneiders Resub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2024Sold$285,000+42.6%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1557277 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Pending sale$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1557277 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$199,900+325.3%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1557277 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Sold$47,000-57.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2018Sold$111,000-7.4%$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1131543 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Pending sale$119,900$55/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1131543 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$119,900$55/sqft
    8/19/2018Listing removed$119,900$55/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1131543 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Pending sale$119,900$55/sqft
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$119,900+20%$55/sqft
    2/28/2018Listing removed$99,900$46/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    11/18/2017Price change$99,900-9.1%$46/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Price change$109,900-4.4%$50/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for sale$114,900+173.6%$53/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Sold$42,000-65%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$119,900+20%$55/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$99,900-9.1%$46/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listing removed$109,900$50/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listed for sale$109,900-0.1%$50/sqft
    Source: iRealty #R1033605 Report a problem
    1/6/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/30/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/11/2007Sold$110,000+8.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2007Sold$101,359$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $115,000
    2024-- $115,000 +3.6%
    2023-- $111,000
    2022-- $111,000
    2021-- $111,000
    2020-- $111,000 +5%
    2018-- $105,700
    2017$9,995 $105,700
    2016-- $105,700
    2015$3,472 $105,700
    2014-- $105,700
    2013-- $105,700
    2012-- $105,700 +11.3%
    2011-- $95,000
    2010-- $95,000
    2009-- $95,000 +5.6%
    2007-- $90,000
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000 +16.9%
    2003-- $77,000
    2002-- $77,000
    2001-- $77,000
    2000-- $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621