Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,995,000

    45 Jenks Hill Rd, Harding Twp., NJ 07960

    5beds
    5,479sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Amazing Opportunity w/ Endless Possibilities. Stately Georgian Brick 5 BR, 4.2 BA Colonial. A Serene Quiet Retreat on a Private Rd. w/ the Jockey Hollow walking path nearby. LOW Harding taxes yet a stone throw from Morristown. Strong Harding Elementary/Middle Schools & Top Rated Madison HS. Two story foyer w/ a Grand entrance and inviting staircase. Formal DR great for entertaining, FR w/ a Soaring Ceiling, gas fpl overlooking the 67 x 23 deck. A cozy 1st fl office/den with built-in bookshelves & fpl. First fl primary w/ newly renovated bath w/ soaking tub and separate walk in shower, double vanity & separate water closet. Walk-in closets. Hardwood throughout & cathedral ceilings. New Roof (2024) 6 Skylights replaced (2025) New windows installed on the 1st fl (2025) New 80 Gallon Hot Water Heater (2025), 3 Newer AC & Furnace (2025), Upgraded water softener w/ higher flow capacity, Newer Washer/Dryer conveniently located on the1st floor, 3 car attached garage w/ direct access to the kitchen. Fully renovated Kitchen, Double wall ovens, white shaker cabinets, new GE SS appliances, 3 Fully Renovated & 2 Partially Renovated BA's. Four generously sized bedrooms on the 2nd floor (2 of them have en suites, Jack & Jill bath shared with 2 other bedrooms & bonus room great for exercising/perfect playroom. A back staircase off the kit to the 2nd fl. A walk up attic that is ready to be finished. Well water, oil tanks ABOVE ground, 5 bedroom Septic. A full unfinished basement (3,428 sq ft)
    10 days
    |
    2,921
    |
    170
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle L Bennett 973-476-7115,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027492MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 432
      • Dimensions: 24 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 504
      • Dimensions: 24 x 21
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 896
      • Dimensions: 32 x 28
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 408
      • Dimensions: 24 x 17
      Heating
      • 3 Units, Forced Air, Electric, Gas-Propane Leased, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • 3 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Gas, Washer, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Office, Exercise Room, Rec Room, Foyer
      • Flooring: Marble, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Heatilator, Library, See Remarks, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,479
      • Total interior livable area: 5,479 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 4.00 AC
      • Features: Backs to Park Land
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2313000270000000200000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Custom Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Clapboard
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic 5+ Bedroom Town Verified
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Jogging/Biking Path
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Bailey Hollow(private Road)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Morristown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $364/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,851,000
      • Annual tax amount: $22,841
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $7,998/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,995,000+39800%$364/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4027492 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Sold$5,000-99.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/16/2020Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #3655484 Report a problem
        8/13/2020Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #3655484 Report a problem
        7/23/2015Sold$1,890,000+54.9%$345/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/30/2013Sold$1,220,000$223/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2013Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
        Source: Elite Realtors of New Jersey #3025371 Report a problem
        4/24/2013Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
        4/17/2013Sold$1,220,000-12.8%$223/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #2952071 Report a problem
        12/31/2012Listing removed$1,399,000$255/sqft
        Source: Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby's International Realty #2952071 Report a problem
        7/25/2012Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$255/sqft
        6/26/2012Listed for sale$1,499,000$274/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$22,101 $1,851,000
        2024$22,101 +3.3%$1,851,000
        2023$21,398 +2.3%$1,851,000
        2022$20,916 +1.8%$1,851,000
        2021$20,546 +11.4%$1,851,000
        2020$18,439 +1.9%$1,851,000 +15.6%
        2019$18,087 +0.5%$1,600,600
        2018$17,991 +1.6%$1,600,600
        2017$17,703 +2.4%$1,600,600
        2016$17,286 +3.5%$1,600,600
        2015$16,694 -2.8%$1,600,600
        2014$17,174 +2.1%$1,600,600
        2012$16,822 +1.9%$1,600,600
        2011$16,502 -2.6%$1,600,600
        2010$16,934 +2.1%$1,600,600
        2009$16,582 $1,600,600
        2008-- $1,600,600
        2007-- $1,600,600
        2006-- $1,600,600
        2005-- $1,600,600
        2003-- $1,600,600
        2002-- $1,600,600 +90.8%
        2001-- $838,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07960

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable