Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home offering approximately 1,900 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you walk through the front door, you can see the pride and quality the builder put into every detail. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious open living area with a cozy gas fireplace and durable wood-look tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing custom-built cabinetry constructed on-site for a perfect fit, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a well-designed prep island that provides additional storage. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bathroom, complete with double vanities, his-and-hers closets, and a beautifully designed walk-in shower. The guest bathroom also features a double vanity, adding both convenience and comfort. Additional highlights include an energy-efficient furnace, alarm system, home guttering, and custom finishes throughout. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$339,750
4529 Red Bird Rd, Shawnee, OK 74804
3beds
1,882sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
9,090.97 Square Feet Lot
$337,000 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom finishes throughoutBeautifully designed walk-in showerDouble vanitiesHome gutteringSpa-like bathroomHis-and-hers closetsStainless steel appliances
- 48 days |
- 81 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andie Moreno 918-991-3503,
Verity Real Estate LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1222296
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Stained Wood
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,882
- Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 9,090.97 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4529NONERedBird74804
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Bryan Little Homes, LLC
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Shawnee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $999,999
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$337,000
$320,000 - $354,000
$2,149/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $339,750-1.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $344,500-0.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $345,4990%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,500$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74804