Skip main navigation
Active
  • $615,000

    4571 Budd Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    5beds
    3,277sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1835
    9.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Magnificent brick colonial farmhouseFormal dining areaPrivacy fence
    Offered for sale is this magnificent brick colonial farmhouse on 9.8 acres in the heart of Niagara County wine country. Stately black walnut and maple trees dot the expansive lawn for a park-like setting. The ample barn has electricity and it's own water source (well), and includes three horse stalls and plenty of room for tack, equipment, tools, and storage. The loft is currently used for hay. The house features a combination of open concept living and a traditional floor plan, all geared toward an active country lifestyle. The first floor has a ceramic floored entry/laundry room which leads you to the open kitchen/living room. There is a formal dining area, a charming music nook with a window seat, an office and a bedroom with an ante-room currently used as a walk in closet and a full bathroom. Upstairs you will find three generous sized bedrooms, one small bedroom/storage room, a bonus room and the second full bathroom. This versatile property has the potential to be a hobby farm, boutique winery, a wedding venue or any number of other possibilities. Let your imagination run wild! You can enjoy the peace and quiet of country living and still be just a short drive from Lockport or Niagara Falls for shopping and entertainment. Updates include a new roof (2 years ago), attic insulation (1 year ago), privacy fence, new fuel oil tanks, etc. A list can be provided for serious buyers. Some farm equipment may be available.
    6 days
    |
    1,167
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX On Point 716-373-7325,

    Thomas J Pietras 716-373-7325

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1680075MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,277
      • Total interior livable area: 3,277 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 9.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 335 x 1274
      • Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 2920000930000002045022
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Brick
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1835

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Holland Land Companys Pur
      Location
      • Region: Lockport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $409,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,665
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$615,000+0.2%$188/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1680075 Report a problem
        7/19/2025Listing removed$614,000$187/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1613230 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Price change$614,000-0.8%$187/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1613230 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Listed for sale$619,000+68.7%$189/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1613230 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Sold$367,000+2%$112/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1427339 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Pending sale$359,900$110/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1427339 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Listed for sale$359,900+38.4%$110/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1427339 Report a problem
        12/1/2013Listing removed$260,000$79/sqft
        Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B429950 Report a problem
        9/28/2013Price change$260,000-5.5%$79/sqft
        Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B429950 Report a problem
        5/29/2013Price change$275,000-8.3%$84/sqft
        Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B429950 Report a problem
        5/16/2013Listed for sale$300,000+140%$92/sqft
        Source: The Capozzi Team-MJ Peterson Report a problem
        12/21/1995Sold$125,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $409,000 +14.9%
        2024-- $356,000
        2023-- $356,000 +78.7%
        2022-- $199,200
        2021-- $199,200
        2020-- $199,200
        2019-- $199,200
        2018-- $199,200
        2017$5,405 $199,200 +21.4%
        2016-- $164,100
        2015-- $164,100
        2014-- $164,100
        2013-- $164,100
        2012-- $164,100
        2011-- $164,100 +13.9%
        2010-- $144,100
        2009-- $144,100
        2008-- $144,100
        2007-- $144,100 +0.7%
        2006-- $143,100 +12.9%
        2005-- $126,700
        2004-- $126,700 +5.8%
        2003-- $119,800
        2002-- $119,800
        2001-- $119,800
        2000-- $119,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14094

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable