Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $501,700

    4596 Bayside Rd, Suamico, WI 54173

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    11.95 Acres Lot
    $501,700 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1792 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4596 Bayside Rd, Suamico, WI 54173.
    144 days
    |
    22
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central, Geothermal, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Avail, Water Softener-Own
      • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry Room 1st Floor
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Brick
      • Fencing: Pet Containment Fnc-Elec
      Lot
      • Size: 11.95 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Horses Allowed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: SU8241
      • Zoning description: Residential, Agricultural
      • Wooded area: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Lp Gas
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Suamico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $364,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,172
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, freezer

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $501,700

        $462,000 - $547,000

        $2,347/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2020Sold$295,000-1.6%$165/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50219106 Report a problem
        4/23/2020Pending sale$299,900$167/sqft
        Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #50219106 Report a problem
        3/16/2020Listed for sale$299,900+13.2%$167/sqft
        Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #50219106 Report a problem
        6/16/2007Sold$265,000$148/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10611051 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,172 +1.8%$259,300
        2023$5,083 +4.4%$259,300
        2022$4,866 +5.6%$259,300
        2021$4,610 +15.2%$259,300 +14.8%
        2020$4,001 +3.1%$225,900 +26.6%
        2019$3,879 +8.4%$178,500
        2018$3,577 +3.1%$178,500 +1.1%
        2017$3,469 +3.4%$176,500
        2016$3,356 +2.3%$176,500 -1.1%
        2015$3,281 -1.3%$178,450
        2014$3,325 $178,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54173

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable