Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,900

    4602 Tower Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    3beds
    1,813sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1979
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $381,900 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,900

    $363,000 - $401,000

    $2,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hard to find brick ranch in desirable Hamilton Lakes! Completely renovated~Eucalyptus wood floors, recessed lighting, updated fixtures, vinyl windows. Custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash. Living rm w/gas fireplace. Den w/original hardwoods, french doors, recent painted deck, fenced yard. Hall bath w/jetted tub, tiled surround & floors. Large MST, updated bath w/walk-in tiled shower. Roof 2012. HVAC 2009. Trails/lakes & Swim/Tennis nearby. Pack your bags~this one is move in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room - Main Level, Solid Surface Counter
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Spa features: Jetted Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 41822
    • Zoning: RS-12

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Heating: Forced Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room - Main Level, Solid Surface Counter
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Paved Drive
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Vinyl
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Zoning: RS-12
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • CoListAgentEmail: dj.mcgarrigan@allentate.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: DJ McGarrigan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2019Listing removed$239,900$132/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Summerfield #932677 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listed for sale$239,900$132/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Summerfield #932677 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Sold$239,900
    Source: Triad MLS #932677 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Pending sale$239,900$132/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Summerfield #932677 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$239,900-2%$132/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #932677 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$244,900-2%$135/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #932677 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$249,900+31.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #932677 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Sold$189,900-2.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #724755 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Pending sale$194,700$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greensboro #724755 Report a problem
    3/30/2015Price change$194,700-0.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Premier Triad Ventures, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #724755 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Price change$194,800-0.1%$107/sqft
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$194,900+30.9%$108/sqft
    5/24/2002Sold$148,900+10.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #G267349 Report a problem
    7/15/1999Sold$134,500
    Source: Triad MLS #G102539 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,529 $251,500
    2024$3,529 $251,500
    2023$3,529 +2.9%$251,500
    2022$3,428 +26.3%$251,500 +29.1%
    2021$2,714 +2.2%$194,800
    2018$2,655 +6%$194,800
    2017$2,505 $194,800 +7.1%
    2016$2,505 $181,900 +3.5%
    2015$2,505 +1.6%$175,800
    2014$2,466 $175,800
    2013-- $175,800
    2012-- $175,800 +14.5%
    2011-- $153,500
    2010-- $153,500
    2009-- $153,500
    2008-- $153,500
    2007-- $153,500
    2006-- $153,500
    2005-- $153,500
    2004-- $153,500 +18%
    2002-- $130,100
    2001-- $130,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27410