Welcome to 4613 Chestnut Ridge Rd #K, Amherst, NY 14228. This meticulously maintained, bright and airy condo has been fully updated and boasts a beautiful design bringing elegance and functionality together. Living room, Dining room combo. True Turn Key!The bedrooms are spacious, with the primary bedroom featuring an updated half bath. Enjoy modern bathrooms and a kitchen equipped with soft-close drawers and Quartz countertops. Appliances include a fridge and stove. Throughout the unit, you'll find engineered hardwood flooring.This first-floor end unit comes with a wood-burning fireplace, balcony -vinyl railings, and composite decking that overlooks the serene woods, making it perfect for relaxation and unwinding. Lots of storage in the private basement. Washer and Dryer included. Two parking spaces included. Close proximity to University at Buffalo, restaurants, shopping and so much more. Offers due on or before 4/23/26 @ 2 PM.
Pending
$179,900
4613 Chestnut Ridge Rd APT K, Buffalo, NY 14228
2beds
797sqft
Townhouse, Condominium
Built in 1989
-- sqft lot
$184,400 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$243/mo HOA
What's special
Modern bathroomsBright and airy condoWasher and dryer includedWood-burning fireplaceEngineered hardwood flooring
- 24 days |
- 892 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
HUNT Real Estate Corporation 716-775-7500,
Rebecca Simpson 716-514-3750
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1673952
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Basement
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 27.00
Dining room
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 6.50 x 7.50
Living room
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Other, See Remarks
- Basement: Full,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 797
- Total interior livable area: 797 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, No Garage, Two Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 42
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 142289054340000100700013K
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $243 monthly
- HOA name: Andruschat
- HOA phone: 716-688-4757
Location
- Region: Buffalo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,096
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$184,400
$175,000 - $194,000
$1,482/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $179,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+91.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Sold | $94,000+17.6%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2015 | Listing removed | $79,900$100/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b476662 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Price change | $79,900-7%$100/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b476662 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $85,900$108/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B476662 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $139,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,000 +102.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $68,519 |
| 2022 | -- | $68,519 |
| 2021 | -- | $68,519 |
| 2020 | -- | $68,519 |
| 2019 | -- | $68,519 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,519 -16.4% |
| 2017 | $1,915 +139.6% | $82,000 +9.8% |
| 2016 | $799 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $74,700 +24.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14228