The Venture collection offers new and spacious single-family homes for sale at a great value, to the Beyer Estates masterplan in Fortville, IN. Built to inspire outdoor living, this community offers over 10 acres of common space, featuring trails, a central park, playground and picnic shelter. Situated near vibrant Indianapolis, Fortville provides a serene Midwestern atmosphere with close proximity to excellent recreation sites and upscale shopping at Hamilton Town Center. Flat Fork Creek Park and Geist Reservoir offer year-round activities like hiking, mountain biking, kayaking, fishing and boating. The Kingston features an open concept design w/a convenient 5th bedroom on the 1st floor, along with a private study & spacious kitchen, dining area & Great Room. Don't miss the light filled morning room! The 2nd story features a media area between the owner's suite & the three secondary bedrooms offer an abundance of space with ample closet space. The owner's suite offers a private bathroom retreat that includes a large shower, dual vanities, private water closet, & a huge WIC. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Pending
Price increase: $600 (5/20)
$410,730
8554 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
5beds
2,856sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$37/mo HOA
What's special
Dining areaGreat roomLight filled morning roomOpen concept designPrivate studySpacious kitchen
- 14 days |
- 63 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erin Hundley 317-430-0866,
Compass Indiana, LLC,
Christine Robbins,
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22100098
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Great room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Office
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Sun room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Heating
- Natural Gas, High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,856
- Total interior livable area: 2,856 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Keyless Entry)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Lock(s)
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 300222500014004017
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Playground, Picnic Area
- Services included: Entrance Common, ParkPlayground
- HOA fee: $438 annually
- HOA phone: 317-444-3100
Location
- Region: Fortville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $410,730+0.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $410,130-1.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $415,930+1.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,730$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46040