Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $779,999

    464 Granny Road, Medford, NY 11763

    7beds
    2,900sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive open layout
    **New – Built in 2023** Welcome to this stunning **2,900 sq. ft. home** offering **3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms** on 2nd floor , thoughtfully designed for modern living, showcasing construction with today’s sought-after features and finishes. The expansive open layout provides generous spaces, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. With the proper permits, there’s an excellent opportunity for a **private living area for mom or extended family**, making this home ideal for multi-generational living. 466 Granny - identical house - also available for sale! Spacious, new, and move-in ready—this home is the perfect blend of style and functionality.
    81 days
    |
    79
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Gateway to The Hamptons R E 631-325-3449,

    Dari A. Rudge SRES SRS 631-576-5117

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 916549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Other
      • Description: Open concept area with 4 bedrooms/1 full bathroom
      • Level: Lower
      Other
      • Description: Open living room, dining room, kitchen, Primary en suite with full bath, 2 additional bedrooms, full bath
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Attic: Pull Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,900
      • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200544000200009003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Medford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $583,334
      • Annual tax amount: $12,642
      • Date on market: 9/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 241 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Pending sale$779,999$269/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #916549 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listing removed$779,999$269/sqft
        2/3/2026Price change$779,999-2.5%$269/sqft
        9/24/2025Listed for sale$799,999+37.9%$276/sqft
        3/4/2024Sold$580,000+190%$200/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/2023Sold$200,000-38.5%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2015Sold$325,000-18.5%$112/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2651091 Report a problem
        10/7/2014Listing removed$399,000$138/sqft
        Source: EXIT REALTY ACHIEVE #2651116 Report a problem
        3/4/2014Listed for sale$399,000-0.2%$138/sqft
        Source: EXIT REALTY ACHIEVE #2651116 Report a problem
        2/18/2012Listing removed$399,990$138/sqft
        Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2367424 Report a problem
        2/20/2011Listed for sale$399,990$138/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,800 +1300%
        2024-- $200
        2023-- $200
        2022-- $200
        2021-- $200
        2020-- $200
        2019-- $200 -94.7%
        2018-- $3,800
        2017$15,051 $3,800
        2016-- $3,800
        2015-- $3,800
        2014-- $3,800
        2013-- $3,800
        2012-- $3,800
        2011-- $3,800
        2010-- $3,800
        2009-- $3,800
        2008-- $3,800
        2007$9,348 +16.8%$3,800
        2005$8,003 +7.9%$3,800
        2004$7,420 +10.3%$3,800
        2003$6,727 +4.4%$3,800
        2002$6,442 +5.2%$3,800
        2001$6,125 +5.8%$3,800
        2000$5,787 $3,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11763

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable