TWO Charming Country Homes Offer Spacious Living & Natural Beauty Minutes from Lake Livingston Nestled on 1.8 acres of tranquil, wooded land, this beautiful country home offers peace, privacy & escape from city life. Enjoy relaxing on the front porch before stepping inside to a bright & airy living room. An extra area with soaring ceilings makes ideal office/flex space. Kitchen features SS appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, center island with cooktop & abundant custom cabinetry. Den showcases stone-accented, wood-burning fireplace-perfect for gatherings & entertaining. Modern upgrades include tankless water heater, superior insulation, & sturdy construction with 2x6 studs spaced at 16". Attic includes unfinished area with the potential to add approx 400 add'l sf of living space. Second Home: Versatile 1,500 sf building, complete with den & fireplace, 2 kitchens, open dining area, 2 bedrooms, & full bath-offers flexible options for guests, extended family, or rental.
Utilities: Electric available, Water available
Utility Providers: Sam Houston Electric Cooperative, PB & SC WSC
For sale
Price increase: $27.1K (4/9)
$650,000
47 Stage Coach Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331
3beds
2,596sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
1.86 Acres Lot
$613,600 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious livingGranite countertopsCharming country homeTile backsplashAbundant custom cabinetryCenter island with cooktop
- 41 days |
- 42 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Shera Bowers,
HomeLand Properties, Inc. 936-295-2500
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 102499
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,596
- Total interior livable area: 2,596 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.86 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 55989
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Concrete, Other, Stone
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Coldspring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $504,680
- Annual tax amount: $4,156
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$613,600
$583,000 - $644,000
$2,522/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $650,000+4.4%$250/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #102499 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Price change | $622,888-1.6%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $632,888-0.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $635,888+59%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Listing removed | $399,888$154/sqft |
Source: Michele Kimmons Properties,LLC #37011396 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2020 | Price change | $399,888-5.9%$154/sqft |
| 1/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $425,000$164/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 +18.2% | $504,680 +29.5% |
| 2024 | $3,515 -6.9% | $389,828 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,775 -10.6% | $354,389 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,221 +2.4% | $322,172 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,123 -4.4% | $292,884 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $4,312 -4.3% | $283,740 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $283,740 +42.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $198,760 +8.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $183,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,710 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $185,480 +1822.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,650 +40.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,860 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77331