This remodeled home sits in one of Rogers most desired subdivisions with 3.02 Acres and a workshop fully wired with electricity, over sized shop door also insulated. Home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths , large living area, double-sided fireplace wood burning. Could use area off of kitchen for a small den area. Has a large mud room/ laundry with sink and a wall of windows for lots of natural light. Sliding glass doors go out to large patio area and also has a deck that you can access out of primary bedroom. Has privacy fence in backyard with lights to make a great place for entertaining family and friends. Call to schedule a tour today.
For sale
Price cut: $39K (5/11)
$360,000
4711 Rocky Ridge Trl, Little Flock, AR 72756
4beds
1,618sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
3.02 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized shop door
- 170 days |
- 1,364 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charla White 479-696-0600,
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers 479-696-0600
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1329587
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Window Treatments, Mud Room, Storage
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Kitchen, Living Room, Multi-Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,618
- Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.02 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Open Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 2300096000
- Special conditions: None
- Wooded area: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Masonite, Rock
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,805
- Annual tax amount: $2,108
- Date on market: 11/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 167 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $360,000-9.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000-5.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listing removed | $450,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000-2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $459,000-2.1%$284/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,000+3808.3%$290/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/1990 | Sold | $12,000$7/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 +14.8% | $42,604 +14.2% |
| 2024 | $2,085 +8.8% | $37,315 -19.6% |
| 2023 | $1,917 -20.9% | $46,440 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $2,422 +9.2% | $42,870 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $2,219 +9.9% | $39,300 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,019 +154.8% | $35,730 +122.9% |
| 2019 | $792 +7.7% | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $736 +8.3% | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $679 +16.3% | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $584 | $16,030 +60% |
| 2015 | $584 +10% | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $531 -54.4% | $10,020 -54.5% |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $22,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,040 |
| 2011 | $1,184 | $22,040 -27.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,430 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,430 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,430 +60.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,950 +7.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,700 +0.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,690 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,690 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,690 +29% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72756
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Joe Mathias Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.8 mi
- 6/10Oakdale Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.6 mi
- 5/10Rogers Heritage High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Rogers
Source: ArkansasOne MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Arkansas
- Benton County