Skip main navigation
Sold for $323,000
  • $323,000

    4875 SW 159th Lane Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    1,912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $327,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,700

    $311,000 - $344,000

    $2,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **NEW CONSTRUCTION**OVERSIZED LOT 0.33ac**MOVE IN READY | No HOA | No CDD | NO REAR NEIGHBORS | | Exclusive Floor Plan!!! Discover this brand-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with lots of upgrades— modern, spacious, and designed for families seeking comfort, privacy, and convenience. Builder did not scale back with design options. :::Highlights::: Oversized 0.33 acr lot offering more outdoor space | NO Rear Neighbors with permanent open space behind the property | DUAL Suite Layout ideal for in-laws, guests, or multigenerational living featuring a Primary Suite with his & hers walk-in closets and a Secondary Suite with a private bath & walk-in closet | Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout | Quartz countertops | High Ceiling and Open Concept featuring integrated living, dining, and kitchen | Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances included: microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator & electric range. :::: Step inside to a bright, airy layout with a spacious open-concept design perfect for family gatherings. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops and premium stainless steel appliances, making the home truly move-in ready. Located in the fast-growing Marion Oaks community, close to supermarkets and with quick access to I-75, making daily routines convenient and straightforward. **Zoned for the New High School (open Aug/2026)** Don’t miss this opportunity!!! Homes with this combination of space, privacy, and design features are hard to find!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rafaela de Aguiar Antonio Caliman 407-999-6035,

    WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE 407-512-1008

    Bought with:

    Gloria Ampuero, 3182381

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6390873MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Dual Closets
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Water Closet/Priv Toilet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,496
    • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 104 x 140
    • Features: Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8005074129
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala
    • Subdivision: MARION OAKS UN 05

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$323,000-2.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6390873 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$329,900$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6390873 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$329,900+1.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6390873 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$324,900$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6284384 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$324,900-1.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6284384 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$329,900-1.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6284384 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$334,900-4.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6284384 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$349,900+1066.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6284384 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Sold$30,000+525%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2003Sold$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$349 +10.2%$5,103 +10%
    2023$317 +27.4%$4,639 +10%
    2022$249 +35.9%$4,217 +10%
    2021$183 +3.6%$3,834 +10%
    2020$177 +6.6%$3,485 +10%
    2019$166 $3,168 -26.3%
    2018$166 +6.2%$4,300 -8.5%
    2017$156 -9.5%$4,700 +97.5%
    2016$173 $2,380 -36.4%
    2015$173 +9.5%$3,740 +10%
    2014$158 -0.6%$3,400 -2.9%
    2013$159 -4.8%$3,500 -12.5%
    2012$167 -2%$4,000 -11.1%
    2011$170 -4.8%$4,500 -10%
    2010$179 -38.3%$5,000 -58.3%
    2009$289 -39.3%$12,000 -50%
    2008$477 -27.3%$24,000 -31.4%
    2007$655 +29.3%$35,000 +55.6%
    2006$507 +363.4%$22,500 +125%
    2005$109 $10,000 +185.7%
    2004$109 -21.5%$3,500
    2002$139 +16.5%$3,500
    2001$120 $3,500
    2000$120 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34473