For sale
$279,999
4887 SW 159th Lane Rd, Ocala, FL 34473
3beds
1,445sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsEpoxy garage floorsOpen split-floor planSoaring cathedral ceilingsWood soft-close cabinetryUpgraded fixturesPremium stainless appliances
- 38 days |
- 126 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ismaris Texidor 786-647-0688,
REAL ESTATE SALES FORCE 305-392-1497
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497515
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bathroom 2
- Features: Heated Floors, Tub With Shower
- Level: First
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x9
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x12
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x7
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,187
- Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 152
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 8005074130
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Bridgehampton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: MARION OAKS UN 05
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,551
- Annual tax amount: $4,108
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 215 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,999-1.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850-7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $285,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Pending sale | $285,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $285,000+7.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000-10.7%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listing removed | $308,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $308,000+6.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listing removed | $289,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900-1.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $2,000-7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $295,000+2.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Price change | $287,500-3.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,000+6.8%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Sold | $279,000$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Pending sale | $279,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,000+1140%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $22,500+48%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2004 | Sold | $15,200+102.7%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2004 | Sold | $7,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,280 +506.3% | $232,551 +911.1% |
| 2023 | $706 +156.3% | $23,000 +238.8% |
| 2022 | $275 +32.6% | $6,788 +10% |
| 2021 | $208 +4.3% | $6,171 +10% |
| 2020 | $199 +6.9% | $5,610 +10% |
| 2019 | $186 | $5,100 +18.6% |
| 2018 | $186 +19.3% | $4,300 -8.5% |
| 2017 | $156 -9.5% | $4,700 +97.5% |
| 2016 | $173 | $2,380 -36.4% |
| 2015 | $173 +9.5% | $3,740 +10% |
| 2014 | $158 -0.6% | $3,400 -2.9% |
| 2013 | $159 -4.8% | $3,500 -12.5% |
| 2012 | $167 -2% | $4,000 -11.1% |
| 2011 | $170 -4.8% | $4,500 -10% |
| 2010 | $179 -38.3% | $5,000 -58.3% |
| 2009 | $289 -39.3% | $12,000 -50% |
| 2008 | $477 -27.3% | $24,000 -31.4% |
| 2007 | $655 +29.3% | $35,000 +55.6% |
| 2006 | $507 +288.2% | $22,500 +125% |
| 2005 | $131 | $10,000 +122.2% |
| 2004 | $131 -17.9% | $4,500 |
| 2002 | $159 +13.9% | $4,500 |
| 2001 | $140 | $4,500 |
| 2000 | $140 | $4,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34473