Enjoy peaceful country living in this comfy 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2,707 sq. ft. home on 2.08 acres. Relax in the inviting living room with a rock fireplace that opens to a wrap-around deck with amazing valley views. Enjoy family and friends in the spacious eat-in kitchen with tiled counters that opens to the charming sunroom. The spacious downstairs family room with a wood stove provides extra space for relaxing or entertaining. The appealing primary bedroom opens to the backyard with a gazebo and covered patio. There's a detached garage with lots of storage and a fenced pasture with a 4-stall barn. This is an opportunity for quiet country living.
Active
$679,000
4901 Eastside Calpella Road, Ukiah, CA 95482
3beds
2,707sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
2.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rock fireplaceCharming sunroomSpacious eat-in kitchenTiled countersCovered patio
- 352 days |
- 466 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Glenys Simmons DRE #01064515 707-272-3420,
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc 707-462-6514
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325047017
Originating MLS: Mendocino
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Sun Room
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Dining Bar
Family room
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Tile Counters, Space in Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Deck Attached, View
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Fireplace Insert, Propane, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Inside Area, Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
- Windows: Dual Pane Full
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,707
- Total interior livable area: 2,707 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Workshop in Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.08 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1680903500
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: 1-6 Stalls, Fenced, Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane Tank Owned
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water District
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ukiah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $593,764
- Annual tax amount: $7,263
- Date on market: 5/27/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $679,000-2.9%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+27.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $549,000+19.3%$203/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2010 | Sold | $460,000-16.2%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2009 | Price change | $549,000-1.8%$203/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $559,000+0.7%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2005 | Sold | $555,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 +4% | $593,764 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,982 +1.1% | $582,123 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,907 +3.4% | $570,710 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $559,520 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $548,550 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,617 +5.9% | $542,910 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,250 +2.5% | $532,266 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,097 +1.6% | $521,833 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,999 +3% | $511,603 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,823 +0.8% | $501,575 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,776 +6.3% | $494,045 +6% |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $466,000 +12.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $415,000 -12.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $472,733 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $463,464 -5.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $489,000 -18.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $600,749 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $588,972 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $577,422 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $566,100 +95% |
| 2005 | -- | $290,331 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $284,638 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $279,422 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $273,943 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $268,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95482