Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    4931 Filner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    2beds
    722sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New appliancesWasher and dryer hookupsNew flooring throughout
    "2-Bedroom Villa in New Port Richey" Welcome to this recently updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit located in a 55+ community. The unit features 2 full bedrooms and 1 bathroom, new appliances, and new flooring throughout. This property also offers an attached 1-car garage with washer and dryer hookups. Rent includes water, trash, ground maintenance, and access to the community amenities, which include a pool, shuffleboard, and optional Gulf Harbors private beach access for an additional one-time yearly fee. 12 month lease. No pets per HOA. Additional HOA application required. Please note: Legacy Properties, LLC is acting in a tenant placement capacity only for this property. Ongoing management and maintenance after move-in will be handled directly by the property owner.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072616014E031010160

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$1,150+9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11694999 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,050-17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11694999 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,275-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11694999 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$1,300+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11694999 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS #11192359 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$1,225$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11192359 Report a problem
    11/24/2003Sold$21,900-38.4%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold$35,550+61.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/1993Sold$22,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34652