Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $1,875,000

    496 White Oak Ridge Rd, Millburn Twp., NJ 07078

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $2,568,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,568,600

    $2.29M - $2.93M

    $6,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ralph Barone 973-429-0990,

    Nj Reo Asset Management & Realty,

    Bought with:

    Meital Levi

    Elite Realtors Of New Jersey

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3973743MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 170 x IRR .5739 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204701000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Short Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$1,875,000-6.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3973743 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Pending sale$1,999,000
    Source: GSMLS #3973743 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$1,999,000+412.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3973743 Report a problem
    11/21/1997Sold$390,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,516 +1.9%$1,313,300
    2024$26,030 +2%$1,313,300
    2023$25,517 +0.3%$1,313,300
    2022$25,452 +0.4%$1,313,300
    2021$25,347 $1,313,300
    2020$25,347 +1.5%$1,313,300
    2019$24,979 $1,313,300
    2018$24,979 +2.1%$1,313,300
    2017$24,476 +2.3%$1,313,300 +15.6%
    2016$23,919 +4.4%$1,136,300
    2015$22,908 +4.2%$1,136,300
    2014$21,976 +4.7%$1,136,300
    2012$20,999 +3%$1,136,300
    2011$20,385 +2.2%$1,136,300
    2010$19,942 +5.2%$1,136,300
    2009$18,965 +5.6%$1,136,300
    2008$17,954 +40.4%$1,136,300
    2007$12,788 $1,136,300 +88.4%
    2006-- $603,200
    2005-- $603,200
    2004$11,823 $603,200
    2003-- $603,200
    2002-- $603,200 +166.1%
    2001-- $226,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07078