Skip main navigation
Active
  • $262,500

    501 Charmant Pl, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    2beds
    1,559sqft
    : 
    Residential, Condominium, Multi Family
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $253,500 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $397/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two car garageNewly paved roads throughoutOversized sunroomIrrigation throughout
    If you are ready for easy living, a low maintenance lifestyle, and over 55, come experience sought after Village Charmant, an over 55+ community in the heart of Ridgeland! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is in a prime location in a beautifully maintained development; a gated community with lots of green space. We just received newly paved roads throughout! This home has been updated with new luxury vinyl wood floors throughout and the entire interior has been painted in beautiful Alabaster White. This special home features vaulted ceilings in every room, an open floor plan with large windows that fill the home with abundant natural light!! Other special features include an oversized sunroom, a great room that has a gas log fireplace that comes on with a simple switch and also has a two car garage. The HOA includes exterior insurance, which means the HOA takes care of the property from studs out/exterior. The HOA also maintains the manicured grounds and lawn maintenance, termite contract and pool and clubhouse which has a fitness room. There is irrigation throughout and if you love gardening, you can make the flower beds around your home extra special with the flowers you love. Come experience Village Charmant, a prime location close to restaurants, healthcare, retail and minutes from the beautiful Ross Barnette Reservoir!! Call your favorite realtor today for a private showing!!
    12 days
    |
    526
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri Morgan 601-853-0414,

    BHHS Gateway Real Estate 601-853-0414,

    Marianne Coker 601-415-6868

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148358

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Double Entry, Pocket, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Great Room, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,559
      • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Side Porch, Slab
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Outdoor Pool
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 072i32b0390000
      • Zoning description: Multiple Family Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Fiber to the House, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Senior Community
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Village Charmant
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Accounting/Legal, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool Service
      • HOA fee: $330 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $67 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Ridgeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $165,580
      • Annual tax amount: $915
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $253,500

        $241,000 - $266,000

        $1,720/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$262,500$168/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148358 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$915 $16,558
        2024$915 -48.7%$16,558
        2023$1,784 $16,558
        2022$1,784 +3.6%$16,558 +3.6%
        2021$1,723 $15,989
        2020$1,723 +88.4%$15,989
        2019$915 $15,989
        2018$915 $15,989 +1.4%
        2017$915 +3.4%$15,761 +0.3%
        2016$885 $15,711
        2015$885 $15,711
        2014$885 $15,711
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39157

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable