Skip main navigation
Sold for $780,000
  • $780,000

    504 Bull Mill Road, Chester, NY 10918

    4beds
    2,777sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $843,500 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $843,500

    $734,000 - $970,000

    $3,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A NEW HOME IS A NEW BEGINNING!! Impressive home - redone to perfection is waiting for you! Everything is BRAND NEW - Plumbing, electric, HVAC system, Hot water, siding, driveway and more! Sophisticated and modern kitchen designed with quartz countertops and expensive brand appliances perfect for a chef's dream! First floor laundry room and bath. All rooms are naturally filled with light, and warmth. Additional 1000 sq ft in the basement that you can finish when needed. Garage with walk out access. Dont wait too long, This wont last! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Rosenfeld 845-205-0089,

    Flag Realty Group 845-205-0089

    Bought with:

    Joseph Rosenfeld, 10311207536

    Flag Realty Group

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6313203MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: New Windows, Oversized Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,777
    • Total interior livable area: 2,777 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Near School, Near Shops, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3320890550000001033.0000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987
    • Major remodel year: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2025Sold$780,000-1.3%$281/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6313203 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Pending sale$790,000$284/sqft
    8/20/2024Listing removed--
    8/19/2024Pending sale$790,000$284/sqft
    7/10/2024Price change$790,000+4.1%$284/sqft
    6/23/2024Listed for sale$759,000+231.4%$273/sqft
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6075872 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Pending sale$229,000$82/sqft
    1/19/2021Price change$229,000-29.5%$82/sqft
    12/24/2020Pending sale$325,000+41.9%$117/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2930420 Report a problem
    12/24/2020Price change$229,000-29.5%$82/sqft
    7/15/2020Pending sale$325,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #2930420 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$325,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #2930420 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listing removed$325,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #2930420 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listed for sale$325,000-29.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #2930420 Report a problem
    5/8/2006Sold$463,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,300 +1.8%
    2024-- $67,100
    2023-- $67,100
    2022-- $67,100
    2021-- $67,100
    2020-- $67,100
    2019-- $67,100
    2018-- $67,100
    2017$13,240 $67,100
    2016-- $67,100
    2015-- $67,100
    2014-- $67,100
    2013-- $67,100
    2012-- $67,100
    2011-- $67,100
    2010-- $67,100
    2009-- $67,100
    2007-- $67,100
    2006-- $67,100
    2005-- $67,100 +11.1%
    2004-- $60,400
    2002-- $60,400
    2001-- $60,400
    2000-- $60,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10918