Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,250,000

    507 Excalibur Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    4beds
    3,638sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Guest bathBeautiful landscapingDouble garageWinding paved drivewayUnbelievable sierra blanca viewsSoaring ceilingsIncredible home foyer
    Truly special, magnificent, custom built by owner w/unbelievable Sierra Blanca views, awesome mountain getaway or permanent home! Enjoy the beautiful landscaping going up the winding paved driveway to level entry from garage, just a few steps up the front deck to the incredible home foyer, opens to the soaring ceilings w/walls of windows looking to panoramic Sierra Blanca views! Great living area w/fireplace flows to beautiful kitchen w/stainless appliances, gas range, lovely dining area & breakfast bar. Primary suite on main level w/breathtaking views, lovely bath & spacious closet. Guest bath, laundry rm, by the garage on the main. Lower level has den w/FP, 2 bdrms, bath & upstairs is a great loft/2nd den or 4th bdrm, double garage holding some toys that Buyer may be interested in!
    32 days
    |
    361
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don & Nancy Lincoln 575-937-0110,

    Coldwell Banker SDC 575-257-5111

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133917MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, See Remarks, Insert
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,638 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Level, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 4072066492367000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet/Alpine,Mountain
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Other, Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • See Remarks
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Leased, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Camelot Vista Estates
      HOA
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $344/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $481,542
      • Annual tax amount: $4,991
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000$344/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133917 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,826 +4.5%$160,514 +3%
        2023$4,616 +0.9%$155,839 +3%
        2022$4,573 +3.5%$151,300 +3%
        2021$4,419 +2.1%$146,893 +3%
        2020$4,330 +6.9%$142,615 +2%
        2019$4,051 +3.6%$139,819 +3%
        2018$3,909 +3.9%$135,746 +3%
        2017$3,763 $131,779 0%
        2015$3,763 -0.2%$131,792
        2014$3,771 $131,792

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent