This beautiful home on 1.5 acres is the perfect place to provide quiet country living but minutes from Conway or Vilonia. New AC, electrical, new cabinets, countertops, flooring, and updated bathrooms.
Will update photos once touch ups are done and cleaned.
For sale by owner
$285,000
51 Bush Rd, Conway, AR 72032
4beds
1,767sqft
Unknown
Built in 1993
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New acUpdated bathroomsNew cabinets
- 10 days
- 895
- 97
Listed by:
Property Owner (501) 339-5192
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,767 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00103753001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Unknown
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,950
- Annual tax amount: $52
- Date on market: 10/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+87.5%$161/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2013 | Sold | $152,000$86/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 -55.2% | $11,770 |
| 2024 | $115 -40.2% | $11,770 |
| 2023 | $192 -20.6% | $11,770 |
| 2022 | $242 | $11,770 |
| 2021 | $242 -0.2% | $11,770 -45.7% |
| 2020 | $243 +4.3% | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $233 -9.7% | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $258 | $21,690 |
| 2017 | $258 | $21,690 +84.1% |
| 2016 | $258 | $11,780 -37.3% |
| 2015 | $258 +0.8% | $18,790 |
| 2014 | $256 -53.8% | $18,790 |
| 2013 | $554 | $18,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,790 +2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,360 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,360 +27.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,350 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,350 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,350 +13% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,700 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,730 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




